Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 22-24 January 2021
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 40     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:31.342Q
2.40 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED1:31.612Q
3.142 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:33.673 
4.155 Muhammed Emir HAN  TUR1:33.684
5.175 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:37.256
 Race 41     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 LIU Shaoang  HUN1:28.652Q
2.68 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER1:28.806Q
3.178 Mikita MIHDALIOU  BLR1:29.081 
4.61 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:09.475
5.108 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:10.298
 Race 42     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN1:31.552Q
2.6 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:31.720Q
3.71 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:31.798 
4.94 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:31.883
5.185 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL1:33.584
 Race 43     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:29.386Q
2.35 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUS1:29.620Q
3.124 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:31.601 
4.184 Liam O BRIEN  IRL1:33.010
138 Artsemi SLABODNIK  BLRP
 Race 44     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.41 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:32.254Q
2.69 Nicolas ANDERMANN  AUT1:32.535Q
3.140 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR1:34.184 
4.187 Valentino PINTAR SENICA  SLO1:39.532
5.158 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:53.019
 Race 45     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:26.368Q
2.17 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:26.386Q
3.85 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL1:26.493
4.161 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:29.569
5.120 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:30.125
 Race 46     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN1:32.564Q
2.112 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:34.028Q
3.188 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI1:35.180 
4.62 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER1:50.528ADV
113 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BULP
 Race 47     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:25.321Q
2.55 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:25.381Q
3.73 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA1:25.546q
4.163 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:29.066
5.134 Sebastian HYDZIK  POL1:29.738
 Race 48     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:33.159Q
2.111 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:33.639Q
3.83 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:33.783 
4.107 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE1:33.971
5.176 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:35.165
 
Ranking Finals 1000 m Men
 Race 96     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:30.799 
2.185 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL1:31.128
3.176 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:31.578
4.108 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL-    
 Race 97     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA1:37.923 
2.107 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE1:38.643
3.155 Muhammed Emir HAN  TUR1:38.865
4.134 Sebastian HYDZIK  POL1:39.647
5.120 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:40.133
6.187 Valentino PINTAR SENICA  SLO1:58.444
 Race 98     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.94 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:30.630
2.184 Liam O BRIEN  IRL1:31.002
3.161 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:31.065
4.140 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR1:31.651
5.163 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:31.672
6.188 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI1:34.367
 Race 99     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.83 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:30.758
2.85 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL1:30.803
3.142 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:30.990
4.178 Mikita MIHDALIOU  BLR1:31.060
5.71 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:31.165
6.124 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:31.268
 
Quarterfinals 1000 m Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 106     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:28.345Q
2.27 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:28.509Q
3.2 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN1:28.858
4.69 Nicolas ANDERMANN  AUT1:28.899
111 Tristan NAVARRO  FRAP
 Race 107     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:27.792Q
2.60 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:29.433Q
3.62 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER1:42.673 
35 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUSP
68 Christoph SCHUBERT  GERP
 Race 108     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:25.205Q
2.19 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:25.248Q
3.55 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:25.381q
4.41 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:25.579
5.112 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:26.307
 Race 109     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN1:25.475Q
2.13 LIU Shaoang  HUN1:25.515Q
3.17 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:25.610q
4.40 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED1:25.631
5.73 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA1:25.722
 
Semifinals 1000 m Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals, total 5 skaters)
 Race 112     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 LIU Shaoang  HUN1:25.810QA
2.30 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN1:26.031QA
3.27 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:26.744QB
4.17 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:29.174ADVA
24 Stijn DESMET  BELP
 Race 113     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:24.954QA
2.6 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:25.401QA
3.44 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:34.822QB
55 Sjinkie KNEGT  NEDP
60 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP
 
Finals 1000 m Men
 Race 116, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:37.2213
2.27 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:37.2372
 Race 117, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:24.88534
2.30 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN1:25.23221
3.19 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:25.28013
4.13 LIU Shaoang  HUN1:25.4378
5.17 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:25.7605
 
Distance Classification 1000 m Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.6 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1342|1|2|11:24.885
2.30 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN2211|1|2|21:25.232
3.19 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED3131|2|1|31:24.954
4.13 LIU Shaoang  HUN481|2|1|41:25.437
5.17 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS552|3|4|51:25.610
  Finals, Final B
6.44 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA131|1|3|11:25.321
7.27 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR221|2|3|21:26.744
  Semifinals
8.24 Stijn DESMET  BELP1|1|P1:27.792
9.60 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP1|2|P1:29.433
10.55 Sjinkie KNEGT  NEDP2|3|P1:25.381
  Quarterfinals
11.2 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN31|31:28.858
12.62 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER34|31:42.673
13.41 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA41|41:25.579
14.40 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED42|41:25.631
15.69 Nicolas ANDERMANN  AUT42|41:28.899
16.112 Furkan AKAR  TUR52|51:26.307
17.73 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA53|51:25.546
18.68 Christoph SCHUBERT  GERP2|P1:28.806
19.35 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUSP2|P1:29.620
20.111 Tristan NAVARRO  FRAP2|P1:33.639
  Ranking Finals
21.83 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL13|11:30.758
22.85 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL23|21:26.493
23.142 Martin KOLENC  CRO33|31:30.990
24.178 Mikita MIHDALIOU  BLR43|41:29.081
25.71 Reinis BERZINS  LAT53|51:31.165
26.124 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT63|61:31.268
27.94 Oleh HANDEI  UKR14|11:30.630
28.184 Liam O BRIEN  IRL24|21:31.002
29.161 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO34|31:29.569
30.140 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR43|41:31.651
31.163 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB54|51:29.066
32.188 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI63|61:34.367
33.61 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA14|11:37.923
34.107 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE24|21:33.971
35.155 Muhammed Emir HAN  TUR34|31:33.684
36.134 Sebastian HYDZIK  POL45|41:29.738
37.120 Peter MURPHY  LUX55|51:30.125
38.187 Valentino PINTAR SENICA  SLO64|61:39.532
39.158 Radek FAJKUS  CZE15|11:30.799
40.185 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL25|21:31.128
41.176 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH35|31:31.578
42.108 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL45|42:10.298
  Heats
43.175 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH551:37.256


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo