Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 22-24 January 2021
Quarterfinals 1500 m Women
6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
Hanne DESMET
BEL
2:29.734
Q
2.
61
Selma POUTSMA
NED
2:29.875
Q
3.
33
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
2:31.086
Q
4.
91
Valentina ASCIC
CRO
2:31.239
q
5.
94
Anna YAKIMOVA
BUL
2:35.302
Race 2 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
40
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
2:43.485
Q
2.
73
Gwendoline DAUDET
FRA
2:43.807
Q
3.
44
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN
2:44.801
Q
4.
49
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
2:45.034
5.
133
Svitlana REPETSKA
UKR
2:46.802
6.
132
Emma HYMPÁNOVÁ
SVK
2:47.958
Race 3 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
2:48.489
Q
2.
5
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:49.384
Q
3.
56
Michaela SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA
CZE
2:49.679
Q
4.
93
Lucia FILIPOVA
SVK
2:49.890
5.
71
Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA
UKR
2:51.309
Race 4 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
28
Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA
RUS
2:39.150
Q
2.
52
Anna SEIDEL
GER
2:39.247
Q
3.
90
Gabriela TOPOLSKA
POL
2:40.550
Q
4.
125
Mariya IZAFATAVA
BLR
2:40.870
5.
84
Alexandra DANNEEL
BEL
2:40.877
6.
107
Katarina BURIC
CRO
2:41.891
Race 5 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
42
Xandra VELZEBOER
NED
2:28.006
Q
2.
54
Nikola MAZUR
POL
2:28.099
Q
3.
24
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
2:28.323
Q
4.
75
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
2:31.788
q
5.
130
Anna JANSONE
LAT
2:34.213
Race 6 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
2:28.292
Q
2.
47
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
2:28.428
Q
3.
30
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
2:28.503
Q
4.
13
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
2:28.628
q
5.
102
Petra VANKOVA
CZE
2:29.410
6.
88
Gina JACOBS
GER
2:29.609
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters