|
Semi Final 1500 meter Men |
2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters) |
Race 11, Group 2 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 155 | | Gunnar OLSEN | USA | 2:40.301 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 160 | | George WHEELOCK | USA | 2:40.710 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 180 | | Ethan DEMEL | CAN | 2:40.772 | | Q |
4. | 4 | 162 | | John SCHNOR | USA | 2:41.910 | | |
5. | 5 | 156 | | Ryan SHANE | USA | 2:42.671 | | |
|
Race 12, Group 2 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 183 | | Sidney K CHU | HKG | 2:38.913 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 172 | | Felix LAROCHELLE | CAN | 2:39.835 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 173 | | Raphael COTE | CAN | 2:43.198 | | Q |
4. | 4 | 164 | | Arron KOPP | USA | - | | |
5. | 5 | 157 | | Clyde GILL | USA | - | | |
6. | 6 | 174 | | Philippe LAMONTAGNE | CAN | - | | |
|
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters) |
Race 13, Group 1 (1 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 137 | | Benjamin THORNOCK | USA | 2:37.136 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 169 | | Seung-Min KWON | USA | 2:37.266 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 154 | | Marcus HOWARD | USA | 2:38.001 | | |
4. | 4 | 165 | | Carl TATELLI | USA | 2:39.389 | | |
5. | 5 | 167 | | Hira HANSON | USA | 2:39.488 | | |
6. | 6 | 161 | | Dylan WOODBURY | USA | 2:39.722 | | |
7. | 7 | 182 | | Benjamin PETIT | CAN | 2:40.156 | | |
|
Race 14, Group 1 (2 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 158 | | Jonathan SO | USA | 2:27.656 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 181 | | David SEAL | CAN | 2:28.705 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 179 | | Nathan VALLIÈRES | CAN | 2:28.715 | | |
4. | 4 | 159 | | Stephen MUIR | USA | 2:28.844 | | |
5. | 5 | 134 | | Marshall SHUPE II | USA | 2:29.493 | | |
6. | 6 | 135 | | Hudson HALLING | USA | 2:30.326 | | |
7. | 7 | 184 | | William LYONS | CAN | 2:30.848 | | |
|
Race 15, Group 1 (3 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 166 | | Wesley PARK | USA | 2:29.241 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 168 | | Alec SKLUTOVSKY | USA | 2:30.159 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 176 | | Miguel BERARD | CAN | 2:31.880 | | |
4. | 4 | 175 | | Rafael ASRI | CAN | 2:35.602 | | |
5. | 5 | 178 | | Iohann PAQUETTE | CAN | - | | ADV |
6. | 6 | 171 | | Sebastian LENCINAS | CAN | - | | |
| 7 | 136 | | Darin SHIM | USA | P | | |
|