Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP SENIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 3-4 February 1990
 
Heats 800 meter Men A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 9 skaters)
 Race 85, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Erik DUYVELSHOF  IHCL1:23.1Q
2.270 Stephan HUYGEN  IRTA1:23.2Q
3.377 Mike MCMILLEN  NZL1:24.5 
4.478 Benoit MINE  RB1:37.9
5.518 Rob ONDERWATER  IHCL1:59.7
 Race 86, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Rob LIJTSMAN  IHCL1:25.2Q
2.296 Franky VANHOOREN  BSC1:33.1Q
3.355 Erwin SCHEEPSTRA  TTA1:34.0 
4.472 Daniel VAN LOOCK  IRTAP
 Race 87, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Jeroen OTTER  AFL1:17.8Q
2.25 Lard KOCKEN  IHCL1:18.2Q
3.324 Jan HOOGEVEEN  IHCL1:18.5q
4.471 Luc DE RIJCK  IRTA1:18.8
5.575 Jorg WAGNER  GER1:19.5
 Race 88, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Richard SUIJTEN  IHCL1:19.5Q
2.222 Peter VAN DER MEER  TRL1:21.1Q
3.34 Wils VAN LEYDEN  IHCL1:22.5 
4.473 Marc VANDENBORRE  IRTA1:24.6
 
Semi Final 800 meter Men A
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 107, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Rob LIJTSMAN  IHCL1:18.8Q
2.296 Franky VANHOOREN  BSC1:19.5 
3.310 Erik DUYVELSHOF  IHCLP
3.470 Stephan HUYGEN  IRTAP
 Race 108, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Richard SUIJTEN  IHCL1:19.2Q
2.236 Jeroen OTTER  AFL1:19.4 
3.35 Lard KOCKEN  IHCL1:20.2
4.422 Peter VAN DER MEER  TRL1:21.2
5.555 Erwin SCHEEPSTRA  TTAP
 
Final 800 meter Men A
 Race 111, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Richard SUIJTEN  IHCL1:18.45
2.236 Jeroen OTTER  AFL1:18.73
3.396 Franky VANHOOREN  BSC1:19.42
4.464 Rob LIJTSMAN  IHCL1:21.01
 
Distance Classification 800 meter Men A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.19 Richard SUIJTEN  IHCL151|1|11:18.4
2.36 Jeroen OTTER  AFL231|2|21:17.8
3.96 Franky VANHOOREN  BSC322|2|31:19.4
4.64 Rob LIJTSMAN  IHCL411|1|41:18.8
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.5 Lard KOCKEN  IHCL32|31:18.2
6.22 Peter VAN DER MEER  TRL42|41:21.1
7.10 Erik DUYVELSHOF  IHCLP1|P1:23.1
8.70 Stephan HUYGEN  IRTAP2|P1:23.2
9.55 Erwin SCHEEPSTRA  TTAP3|P1:34.0
  Heats, Group 1
10.24 Jan HOOGEVEEN  IHCL331:18.5
11.4 Wils VAN LEYDEN  IHCL331:22.5
12.77 Mike MCMILLEN  NZL331:24.5
13.71 Luc DE RIJCK  IRTA441:18.8
14.73 Marc VANDENBORRE  IRTA441:24.6
15.78 Benoit MINE  RB441:37.9
16.75 Jorg WAGNER  GER551:19.5
17.18 Rob ONDERWATER  IHCL551:59.7
72 Daniel VAN LOOCK  IRTAPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo