Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 6-7 January 1990
 
Heats 800 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 162, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Bart BARTELS  TRL1:22.1Q
2.282 Greame MITCHELL  FIISSC1:23.3 
3.383 Armin SUPANZ  AUT1:23.5
4.447 Ieme ROEDE  ASCJE1:23.6
 Race 163, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Henk BOSMA  TRL1:24.3Q
2.211 Mark SCHEEPSTRA  TRL1:26.9 
3.336 Maarten VISSER  TRL1:32.2
4.479 Stefan SOMERS  TNT1:44.3
 Race 164, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Cornelis OLIVIER  BSC1:24.7Q
2.28 Henk BOOMSMA  TRL1:26.2 
3.376 Rudy VERSTREATEN  IRTA1:28.2
4.438 Wijnand BAVIUS  HVZB1:40.6
 Race 165, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Jeroen RISPENS  TRL1:29.8Q
2.277 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA1:30.0 
3.380 Tim VAN DER VELDEN  TNT1:31.1
4.478 Danny VERSTRAETEN  IRTA1:34.6
5.575 Eric RIEDER  ASCJE1:41.9
 
Semi Final 800 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 175, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Bart BARTELS  TRL1:22.0Q
2.277 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA1:22.1Q
3.344 Jeroen RISPENS  TRL1:22.4q
4.451 Henk BOSMA  TRL1:23.3
 Race 176, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Cornelis OLIVIER  BSC1:22.8Q
2.280 Tim VAN DER VELDEN  TNT1:23.2Q
3.382 Greame MITCHELL  FIISSC1:25.6 
4.411 Mark SCHEEPSTRA  TRL1:40.8
 
Final 800 meter Men Junior B
 Race 178, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Bart BARTELS  TRL1:26.05
2.281 Cornelis OLIVIER  BSC1:26.13
3.377 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA1:26.32
4.48 Henk BOOMSMA  TRL1:27.31
 
Distance Classification 800 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.12 Bart BARTELS  TRL151|1|1
2.81 Cornelis OLIVIER  BSC231|1|2
3.77 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA322|2|3
4.8 Henk BOOMSMA  TRL412|4
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.80 Tim VAN DER VELDEN  TNT23|2
6.44 Jeroen RISPENS  TRL31|3
7.82 Greame MITCHELL  FIISSC32|3
8.51 Henk BOSMA  TRL41|4
9.11 Mark SCHEEPSTRA  TRL42|4
  Heats, Group 1
10.83 Armin SUPANZ  AUT33
11.76 Rudy VERSTREATEN  IRTA33
12.36 Maarten VISSER  TRL33
13.47 Ieme ROEDE  ASCJE44
14.78 Danny VERSTRAETEN  IRTA44
15.38 Wijnand BAVIUS  HVZB44
16.79 Stefan SOMERS  TNT44
17.75 Eric RIEDER  ASCJE55


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV