Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 6-7 January 1990
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 42, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA2:01.9Q
2.233 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB2:02.2Q
3.366 Debbie PALMER  IRCB2:07.6 
4.455 Ellen BOS  GG2:23.9
 Race 43, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL1:55.3Q
2.227 Nicole DORR  ASCJE1:58.8Q
3.34 Hellen JANSSEN  IHCL2:01.0q
4.468 Sandra SCHROETTNER  AUT2:07.1
5.531 Marielle BOERMAN  HVHW2:09.5
 Race 44, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Sandy HAK  HVZB1:56.8Q
2.242 Eileen RIJNKS  TRL1:58.9Q
3.369 Sylvie GOYVAERTS  YES2:00.7q
4.49 Corrie BEEKES  ASCJE2:21.3
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 56, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA1:59.8Q
2.233 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB2:00.0 
3.327 Nicole DORR  ASCJE2:00.6
4.44 Hellen JANSSEN  IHCL2:07.0
 Race 57, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL1:53.0Q
2.210 Sandy HAK  HVZB1:53.7 
3.342 Eileen RIJNKS  TRL1:55.1
4.469 Sylvie GOYVAERTS  YES1:56.9
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 87, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL1:51.05
2.265 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA1:51.13
3.310 Sandy HAK  HVZB1:52.22
4.433 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB1:52.31
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.7 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL151|1|116:23.5
2.65 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA231|1|218:14.5
3.10 Sandy HAK  HVZB321|2|320:06.5
4.33 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB412|2|421:58.5
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.42 Eileen RIJNKS  TRL32|323:53.5
6.27 Nicole DORR  ASCJE32|325:51.5
7.69 Sylvie GOYVAERTS  YES43|427:47.5
8.4 Hellen JANSSEN  IHCL43|429:48.5
  Heats, Group 1
9.66 Debbie PALMER  IRCB3331:55.5
10.68 Sandra SCHROETTNER  AUT4434:02.5
11.9 Corrie BEEKES  ASCJE4436:23.5
12.55 Ellen BOS  GG4438:46.5
13.31 Marielle BOERMAN  HVHW5540:55.5


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Engo