Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 6-7 January 1990
 
Heats 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 91, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA55.2Q
2.242 Eileen RIJNKS  TRL55.8Q
3.369 Sylvie GOYVAERTS  YES56.9q
4.431 Marielle BOERMAN  HVHW1:00.9
5.555 Ellen BOS  GG1:05.7
 Race 92, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL54.9Q
2.233 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB57.2Q
3.34 Hellen JANSSEN  IHCL57.5q
4.49 Corrie BEEKES  ASCJE57.7
 Race 93, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Sandy HAK  HVZB55.8Q
2.227 Nicole DORR  ASCJE58.4Q
3.368 Sandra SCHROETTNER  AUT59.9 
4.466 Debbie PALMER  IRCB1:00.3
 
Semi Final 500 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 123, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL55.5Q
2.233 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB57.8Q
3.34 Hellen JANSSEN  IHCL58.1 
4.427 Nicole DORR  ASCJE1:15.3
 Race 124, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA54.5Q
2.210 Sandy HAK  HVZB54.6Q
3.369 Sylvie GOYVAERTS  YES55.2q
4.442 Eileen RIJNKS  TRL55.5
 
Final 500 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 141, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA53.95
2.27 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL54.53
3.333 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB56.32
4.410 Sandy HAK  HVZBP
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.65 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA151|1|13:02.5
2.7 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL231|1|23:56.5
3.33 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB322|2|34:52.5
4.10 Sandy HAK  HVZB01|2|45:46.5
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.69 Sylvie GOYVAERTS  YES33|36:41.5
6.4 Hellen JANSSEN  IHCL33|37:38.5
7.42 Eileen RIJNKS  TRL42|48:33.5
8.27 Nicole DORR  ASCJE42|49:31.5
  Heats, Group 1
9.68 Sandra SCHROETTNER  AUT3310:30.5
10.9 Corrie BEEKES  ASCJE4411:27.5
11.66 Debbie PALMER  IRCB4412:27.5
12.31 Marielle BOERMAN  HVHW4413:27.5
13.55 Ellen BOS  GG5514:32.5


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Eraton