Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 6-7 January 1990
 
Heats 800 meter Ladies Junior B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 159, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA1:30.0Q
2.242 Eileen RIJNKS  TRL1:30.7Q
3.369 Sylvie GOYVAERTS  YES1:31.4q
4.455 Ellen BOS  GG1:49.6
5.531 Marielle BOERMAN  HVHW1:56.5
 Race 160, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB1:28.9Q
2.27 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL1:29.0Q
3.39 Corrie BEEKES  ASCJE1:34.5q
4.44 Hellen JANSSEN  IHCL1:38.0
 Race 161, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Sandy HAK  HVZB1:31.0Q
2.227 Nicole DORR  ASCJE1:35.0Q
3.368 Sandra SCHROETTNER  AUT1:37.0 
4.466 Debbie PALMER  IRCBP
 
Semi Final 800 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 173, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA1:29.0Q
2.210 Sandy HAK  HVZB1:29.2Q
3.342 Eileen RIJNKS  TRL1:31.3 
4.49 Corrie BEEKES  ASCJE1:35.6
 Race 174, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL1:28.6Q
2.233 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB1:28.7Q
3.369 Sylvie GOYVAERTS  YES1:31.2q
4.427 Nicole DORR  ASCJE1:34.9
 
Final 800 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 177, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA1:31.85
2.210 Sandy HAK  HVZB1:31.93
3.37 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL1:32.22
4.433 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB1:32.41
 
Distance Classification 800 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.65 Ann EVERAERT  IRTA151|1|154:42.5
2.10 Sandy HAK  HVZB231|2|256:11.5
3.7 Fiona SPAANSTRA  TRL322|1|357:39.5
4.33 Marieke VAN DAM  HVZB411|2|459:07.5
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.42 Eileen RIJNKS  TRL32|3
6.69 Sylvie GOYVAERTS  YES33|3
7.27 Nicole DORR  ASCJE42|4
8.9 Corrie BEEKES  ASCJE43|4
  Heats, Group 1
9.68 Sandra SCHROETTNER  AUT33
10.4 Hellen JANSSEN  IHCL44
11.55 Ellen BOS  GG44
12.31 Marielle BOERMAN  HVHW55
13.66 Debbie PALMER  IRCB04


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Bioracer