Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 6-7 January 1990
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior C
  10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 12 skaters)
 Race 104, Group 1     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Jamie FEARN  NIRC51.5Q
2.255 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL53.9q
3.361 Jory WITZIERS  ASCJE1:04.9
 Race 105, Group 1     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL55.6Q
2.273 Craig PERKINS  ASC57.1 
3.358 Andres LANDMAN  ASCJE58.4
 Race 106, Group 1     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Justin GRIMES  ASC54.9Q
2.264 Bart TURCKSIN  IRTA56.2 
3.328 Michel KEUR  ASCJE57.7
 Race 107, Group 1     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA54.0Q
2.215 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW55.4q
3.369 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC56.1
4.453 Maarten THIJSSE  ASCJE59.5
 Race 108, Group 1     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Brijs JASON  BSC54.4Q
2.24 Harold JANSSEN  IHCL58.2 
3.356 Patrick VERGEER  IHCL58.7
4.43 Gijsjan DEN BRINKER  ASCJE1:01.4
 Race 109, Group 1     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.145 David DEN BRAVER  HVHW55.6Q
2.250 Martijn WIESE  ASCJE55.7 
3.370 Gerwin VAN HERK  IHCL1:01.3
4.468 Oliver KING  ASSC1:15.1
 Race 110, Group 1     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Barry HAGE  HVHW56.1Q
2.246 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE58.5 
3.324 Matthijs VAN GAALEN  HVHW59.3
4.463 Gino DUCHESNE  IRTA1:00.3
 Race 111, Group 1     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Peter PIET  ASCJE57.8Q
2.239 Abe BOSMA  TRL1:00.1 
3.32 Bastiaan DEN BRAVER  HVHW1:06.1
4.431 Lex MEYER  ASCJE1:18.2
 Race 112, Group 1     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Marco KOEK  IHCL54.5Q
2.249 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE55.8 
3.348 Martijn STORM  HVHW59.6
4.465 Bram CLINCKE  TNT1:05.3
 Race 113, Group 1     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Remco RISPENS  TRL58.1Q
2.217 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL1:02.3 
3.31 Peter DOETS  TRI1:03.3
4.460 Tim WREEDE  ASCJE1:09.7
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 119, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Jamie FEARN  NIRC51.5Q
2.217 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL55.7 
3.346 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE59.5
4.432 Peter PIET  ASCJE1:05.2
5.539 Abe BOSMA  TRLP
 Race 120, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Justin GRIMES  ASC52.0Q
2.255 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL52.4 
3.315 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW53.4
4.450 Martijn WIESE  ASCJE54.4
5.530 Remco RISPENS  TRL57.0
 Race 121, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Marco KOEK  IHCL51.7Q
2.220 Barry HAGE  HVHW51.9 
3.362 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA52.1
4.449 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE55.2
5.573 Craig PERKINS  ASC55.4
 Race 122, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Brijs JASON  BSC53.5Q
2.210 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL53.6 
3.364 Bart TURCKSIN  IRTA55.0
4.44 Harold JANSSEN  IHCL55.7
5.545 David DEN BRAVER  HVHWP
 Race 169, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Patrick VERGEER  IHCL58.5
2.253 Maarten THIJSSE  ASCJE59.0
3.368 Oliver KING  ASSC59.2
4.41 Peter DOETS  TRI1:02.5
5.560 Tim WREEDE  ASCJE1:09.2
 Race 170, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC57.4
2.228 Michel KEUR  ASCJE58.8
3.33 Gijsjan DEN BRINKER  ASCJE1:01.7
4.465 Bram CLINCKE  TNT1:04.2
 Race 171, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Martijn STORM  HVHW58.1
2.224 Matthijs VAN GAALEN  HVHW58.5
3.331 Lex MEYER  ASCJE59.8
4.461 Jory WITZIERS  ASCJE1:03.5
 Race 172, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Gino DUCHESNE  IRTA59.6
2.22 Bastiaan DEN BRAVER  HVHW1:04.4
3.370 Gerwin VAN HERK  IHCL1:13.1
4.458 Andres LANDMAN  ASCJE1:21.3
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 139, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Jamie FEARN  NIRC50.7Q
2.255 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL51.3 
3.367 Brijs JASON  BSC51.5
4.420 Barry HAGE  HVHW53.0
 Race 140, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Justin GRIMES  ASC52.3Q
2.25 Marco KOEK  IHCL53.3 
3.310 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL53.6
4.417 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL54.9
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 144, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Jamie FEARN  NIRC49.85
2.271 Justin GRIMES  ASC51.43
3.355 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL51.62
4.45 Marco KOEK  IHCL52.71
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.74 Jamie FEARN  NIRC151|1|1|12:50.6
2.71 Justin GRIMES  ASC231|1|1|23:41.6
3.55 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL322|2|2|34:32.6
4.5 Marco KOEK  IHCL411|1|2|45:23.6
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.67 Brijs JASON  BSC31|1|36:14.6
6.10 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL31|2|37:07.6
7.20 Barry HAGE  HVHW41|2|47:58.6
8.17 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL42|2|48:52.6
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
9.62 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA31|39:44.6
10.15 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW32|310:37.6
11.64 Bart TURCKSIN  IRTA32|311:32.6
12.46 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE32|312:30.6
13.32 Peter PIET  ASCJE41|413:27.6
14.50 Martijn WIESE  ASCJE42|414:21.6
15.49 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE42|415:16.6
16.4 Harold JANSSEN  IHCL42|416:11.6
17.30 Remco RISPENS  TRL51|517:08.6
18.73 Craig PERKINS  ASC52|518:03.6
19.45 David DEN BRAVER  HVHW01|518:58.6
20.39 Abe BOSMA  TRL02|519:58.6
  Quarter Finals, Group 2
21.69 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC13|120:54.6
22.48 Martijn STORM  HVHW13|121:52.6
23.56 Patrick VERGEER  IHCL13|122:50.6
24.63 Gino DUCHESNE  IRTA14|123:49.6
25.28 Michel KEUR  ASCJE23|224:46.6
26.24 Matthijs VAN GAALEN  HVHW23|225:44.6
27.2 Bastiaan DEN BRAVER  HVHW23|226:48.6
28.53 Maarten THIJSSE  ASCJE24|227:47.6
29.70 Gerwin VAN HERK  IHCL33|328:48.6
30.68 Oliver KING  ASSC34|329:47.6
31.31 Lex MEYER  ASCJE34|330:46.6
32.3 Gijsjan DEN BRINKER  ASCJE34|331:47.6
33.58 Andres LANDMAN  ASCJE43|432:45.6
34.1 Peter DOETS  TRI43|433:47.6
35.61 Jory WITZIERS  ASCJE43|434:50.6
36.65 Bram CLINCKE  TNT44|435:54.6
37.60 Tim WREEDE  ASCJE54|537:03.6


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV