Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 6-7 January 1990
 
Heats 800 meter Men Junior C
 Race 32, Group 1     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Jamie FEARN  NIRC1:28.5 
2.258 Andres LANDMAN  ASCJE1:34.2
3.348 Martijn STORM  HVHW1:37.1
4.465 Bram CLINCKE  TNT1:48.0
 Race 33, Group 1     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Martijn WIESE  ASCJE1:33.1 
2.256 Patrick VERGEER  IHCL1:34.0
3.353 Maarten THIJSSE  ASCJE1:35.3
4.424 Matthijs VAN GAALEN  HVHW1:36.3
5.568 Oliver KING  ASSC1:53.0
 Race 34, Group 1     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Justin GRIMES  ASC1:29.8 
2.210 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL1:31.5
3.328 Michel KEUR  ASCJE1:36.4
4.42 Bastiaan DEN BRAVER  HVHW1:44.6
 Race 35, Group 1     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Brijs JASON  BSC1:31.1 
2.246 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE1:34.7
3.355 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL1:37.1
 Race 36, Group 1     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA1:34.4 
2.261 Jory WITZIERS  ASCJE1:45.1
3.369 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC1:46.3
4.44 Harold JANSSEN  IHCLP
 Race 37, Group 1     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL1:35.2 
2.232 Peter PIET  ASCJE1:35.5
3.363 Gino DUCHESNE  IRTA1:38.5
 Race 38, Group 1     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.145 David DEN BRAVER  HVHW1:29.4 
2.25 Marco KOEK  IHCL1:29.7
3.373 Craig PERKINS  ASC1:30.8
4.460 Tim WREEDE  ASCJE2:01.6
 Race 39, Group 1     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW1:32.1 
2.264 Bart TURCKSIN  IRTA1:32.5
3.331 Lex MEYER  ASCJE1:38.2
 Race 40, Group 1     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Barry HAGE  HVHW1:29.4 
2.230 Remco RISPENS  TRL1:33.6
3.33 Gijsjan DEN BRINKER  ASCJE1:39.0
4.41 Peter DOETS  TRI1:51.3
 Race 41, Group 1     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE1:32.5 
2.239 Abe BOSMA  TRL1:32.9
3.370 Gerwin VAN HERK  IHCL2:00.2
 
Quarter Finals 800 meter Men Junior C
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 52, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Jamie FEARN  NIRC1:27.0Q
2.271 Justin GRIMES  ASC1:28.2Q
3.317 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL1:30.4 
4.446 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE1:33.9
5.564 Bart TURCKSIN  IRTADNF
 Race 53, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Brijs JASON  BSC1:27.3Q
2.250 Martijn WIESE  ASCJE1:28.5Q
3.330 Remco RISPENS  TRL1:28.6q
4.456 Patrick VERGEER  IHCL1:31.7
5.545 David DEN BRAVER  HVHWP
 Race 54, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL1:28.3Q
2.262 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA1:28.4Q
3.349 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE1:31.2 
4.439 Abe BOSMA  TRL1:32.4
5.558 Andres LANDMAN  ASCJE1:44.2
 Race 55, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Barry HAGE  HVHW1:26.6Q
2.232 Peter PIET  ASCJE1:28.7Q
3.369 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC1:28.8q
4.45 Marco KOEK  IHCL1:36.2
5.515 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW1:38.2
6.661 Jory WITZIERS  ASCJE1:47.0
 
Semi Final 800 meter Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 72, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Jamie FEARN  NIRC1:24.3Q
2.210 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL1:26.0Q
3.350 Martijn WIESE  ASCJE1:28.0q
4.432 Peter PIET  ASCJE1:34.4
 Race 73, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Justin GRIMES  ASC1:31.1Q
2.262 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA1:31.3Q
3.367 Brijs JASON  BSC1:31.5 
4.420 Barry HAGE  HVHW1:32.1
 
Final 800 meter Men Junior C
 Race 90, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Jamie FEARN  NIRC1:25.35
2.271 Justin GRIMES  ASC1:26.13
3.362 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA1:26.22
4.410 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL1:28.11
 
Distance Classification 800 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.74 Jamie FEARN  NIRC151|1|1|1|138:27.6
2.71 Justin GRIMES  ASC231|2|1|1|239:53.6
3.62 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA321|2|2|2|341:19.6
4.10 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL412|1|2|2|442:45.6
  Semi Final, Group 2
5.67 Brijs JASON  BSC31|1|3|344:12.6
6.50 Martijn WIESE  ASCJE31|2|3|345:40.6
7.20 Barry HAGE  HVHW41|1|4|447:06.6
8.32 Peter PIET  ASCJE42|2|4|448:34.6
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
9.17 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL31|350:04.6
10.49 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE31|351:35.6
11.30 Remco RISPENS  TRL32|353:03.6
12.69 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC33|354:31.6
13.5 Marco KOEK  IHCL42|456:00.6
14.56 Patrick VERGEER  IHCL42|457:31.6
15.39 Abe BOSMA  TRL42|459:03.6
16.46 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE42|4
17.15 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW51|5
18.58 Andres LANDMAN  ASCJE52|5
19.61 Jory WITZIERS  ASCJE62|6
20.64 Bart TURCKSIN  IRTA02|5
21.45 David DEN BRAVER  HVHW01|5
  Heats, Group 1
22.73 Craig PERKINS  ASC33
23.53 Maarten THIJSSE  ASCJE33
24.28 Michel KEUR  ASCJE33
25.48 Martijn STORM  HVHW33
25.55 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL33
27.31 Lex MEYER  ASCJE33
28.63 Gino DUCHESNE  IRTA33
29.3 Gijsjan DEN BRINKER  ASCJE33
30.70 Gerwin VAN HERK  IHCL33
31.24 Matthijs VAN GAALEN  HVHW44
32.2 Bastiaan DEN BRAVER  HVHW44
33.65 Bram CLINCKE  TNT44
34.1 Peter DOETS  TRI44
35.60 Tim WREEDE  ASCJE44
36.68 Oliver KING  ASSC55
37.4 Harold JANSSEN  IHCL04


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo