Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 6-7 January 1990
 
Heats 500 meter Ladies Junior C
  6 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 12 skaters)
 Race 98, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Anke Jannie LANDMAN  GG54.6Q
2.247 Maartje PIET  ASCJE1:00.6 
3.356 Sally NOBLE  ASSC1:01.3
4.458 Esther VAN VLIET  IHCL1:03.1
5.561 Karen DE WEIRT  STKGDNF
 Race 99, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Nanja VAN DAM  HVHW56.4Q
2.21 Hinke BOS  GG59.1 
3.341 Suzanne KELLER  ASCJE1:03.9
4.421 Nathalie VAN DER ENDE  HVHW1:04.9
5.525 Ellis VAN DER HEIDE  SCT1:05.0
 Race 100, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Nicolien RAVENSBERGEN  IHCL59.2Q
2.252 Janet KOOMEN  ASCJE59.5 
3.360 Guenda PIJNAERT  STKG1:04.3
4.459 Roja SUPANZ  AUT1:14.4
5.514 Carine SLINGERLAND  IHCL1:30.2
 Race 101, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Kirstin VAN WIERINGEN  IHCL56.9Q
2.243 Pieta VAN DER MEER  SCT58.2 
3.363 Caroline WORTHINGTON  NIRC58.7
4.457 Belina DE LANGE  IHCL1:05.8
5.548 Heidy GROENEWEGEN  HVHW1:08.3
 Race 102, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Wendy CLAES  IRTA57.3Q
2.223 Rolien ROBEN  TRL57.8 
3.33 Esther VAN HOEVE  IHCL1:00.1
4.462 Rebecca EVERINGTON  NIRC1:08.8
 Race 103, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Rixt LEENSTRA  SCT58.0Q
2.215 Antoinette KOCKEN  IHCL59.5 
3.339 Nienke JELLESMA  TRL59.9
4.434 Susanne HAGE  HVHW1:01.5
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Ladies Junior C
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 116, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Anke Jannie LANDMAN  GG54.1Q
2.228 Rixt LEENSTRA  SCT57.7Q
3.315 Antoinette KOCKEN  IHCL58.2 
4.452 Janet KOOMEN  ASCJE58.8
 Race 117, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Nanja VAN DAM  HVHW55.0Q
2.223 Rolien ROBEN  TRL55.1Q
3.317 Kirstin VAN WIERINGEN  IHCL55.7q
4.447 Maartje PIET  ASCJE59.4
 Race 118, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Wendy CLAES  IRTA56.0Q
2.212 Nicolien RAVENSBERGEN  IHCL56.2Q
3.343 Pieta VAN DER MEER  SCT56.3q
4.41 Hinke BOS  GG1:20.5
 Race 166, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Roja SUPANZ  AUT57.7
2.239 Nienke JELLESMA  TRL1:00.8
3.358 Esther VAN VLIET  IHCL1:02.3
4.421 Nathalie VAN DER ENDE  HVHW1:02.4
5.563 Caroline WORTHINGTON  NIRCDNF
 Race 167, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Carine SLINGERLAND  IHCL58.1
2.256 Sally NOBLE  ASSC1:00.0
3.33 Esther VAN HOEVE  IHCL1:00.2
4.457 Belina DE LANGE  IHCL1:03.7
5.561 Karen DE WEIRT  STKG1:15.5
6.648 Heidy GROENEWEGEN  HVHW1:18.7
 Race 168, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Susanne HAGE  HVHW1:02.7
2.262 Rebecca EVERINGTON  NIRC1:08.2
3.341 Suzanne KELLER  ASCJE-    
4.460 Guenda PIJNAERT  STKGDNF
4.525 Ellis VAN DER HEIDE  SCTDNF
 
Semi Final 500 meter Ladies Junior C
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 137, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Anke Jannie LANDMAN  GG53.6Q
2.217 Kirstin VAN WIERINGEN  IHCL54.8 
3.355 Wendy CLAES  IRTA55.9
4.443 Pieta VAN DER MEER  SCT58.5
 Race 138, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Nanja VAN DAM  HVHW55.3Q
2.212 Nicolien RAVENSBERGEN  IHCL55.4 
3.323 Rolien ROBEN  TRL55.8
4.428 Rixt LEENSTRA  SCT58.4
 
Final 500 meter Ladies Junior C
 Race 143, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Anke Jannie LANDMAN  GG53.35
2.229 Nanja VAN DAM  HVHW54.53
3.317 Kirstin VAN WIERINGEN  IHCL55.02
4.412 Nicolien RAVENSBERGEN  IHCL56.91
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.36 Anke Jannie LANDMAN  GG151|1|1|12:50.4
2.29 Nanja VAN DAM  HVHW231|1|1|23:44.4
3.17 Kirstin VAN WIERINGEN  IHCL321|3|2|34:38.4
4.12 Nicolien RAVENSBERGEN  IHCL411|2|2|45:33.4
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.55 Wendy CLAES  IRTA31|1|36:28.4
6.23 Rolien ROBEN  TRL32|2|37:23.4
7.28 Rixt LEENSTRA  SCT41|2|48:20.4
8.43 Pieta VAN DER MEER  SCT42|3|49:16.4
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
9.15 Antoinette KOCKEN  IHCL32|310:14.4
10.52 Janet KOOMEN  ASCJE42|411:12.4
11.1 Hinke BOS  GG42|412:11.4
12.47 Maartje PIET  ASCJE42|413:10.4
  Quarter Finals, Group 2
13.59 Roja SUPANZ  AUT14|114:07.4
14.34 Susanne HAGE  HVHW14|115:08.4
15.14 Carine SLINGERLAND  IHCL15|116:06.4
16.39 Nienke JELLESMA  TRL23|217:05.4
17.56 Sally NOBLE  ASSC23|218:05.4
18.62 Rebecca EVERINGTON  NIRC24|219:13.4
19.3 Esther VAN HOEVE  IHCL33|320:13.4
20.41 Suzanne KELLER  ASCJE33|321:16.4
21.58 Esther VAN VLIET  IHCL34|322:18.4
22.21 Nathalie VAN DER ENDE  HVHW44|423:20.4
23.57 Belina DE LANGE  IHCL44|424:23.4
24.61 Karen DE WEIRT  STKG55|525:38.4
25.48 Heidy GROENEWEGEN  HVHW65|626:46.4
26.63 Caroline WORTHINGTON  NIRC03|527:44.4
27.60 Guenda PIJNAERT  STKG03|428:48.4
28.25 Ellis VAN DER HEIDE  SCT05|429:53.4


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Web-TV