Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 6-7 January 1990
 
Heats 800 meter Ladies Junior C
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 13 skaters)
 Race 26, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Anke Jannie LANDMAN  GG1:32.5Q
2.247 Maartje PIET  ASCJE1:38.5Q
3.356 Sally NOBLE  ASSC1:39.5 
4.457 Belina DE LANGE  IHCL1:47.1
5.548 Heidy GROENEWEGEN  HVHW2:03.2
 Race 27, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Wendy CLAES  IRTA1:33.6Q
2.21 Hinke BOS  GG1:34.6Q
3.33 Esther VAN HOEVE  IHCL1:36.4 
4.439 Nienke JELLESMA  TRL1:39.1
5.525 Ellis VAN DER HEIDE  SCT1:57.4
 Race 28, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Nanja VAN DAM  HVHW1:34.4Q
2.215 Antoinette KOCKEN  IHCL1:35.3Q
3.363 Caroline WORTHINGTON  NIRC1:35.5 
4.434 Susanne HAGE  HVHW1:36.6
5.558 Esther VAN VLIET  IHCL1:56.1
 Race 29, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Rolien ROBEN  TRL1:31.9Q
2.259 Roja SUPANZ  AUT1:32.4Q
3.314 Carine SLINGERLAND  IHCL1:33.4q
4.452 Janet KOOMEN  ASCJE1:33.7
5.521 Nathalie VAN DER ENDE  HVHW1:45.4
6.661 Karen DE WEIRT  STKG2:03.3
 Race 30, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Nicolien RAVENSBERGEN  IHCL1:34.5Q
2.228 Rixt LEENSTRA  SCT1:35.4Q
3.341 Suzanne KELLER  ASCJE1:55.0 
 Race 31, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Pieta VAN DER MEER  SCT1:32.8Q
2.217 Kirstin VAN WIERINGEN  IHCL1:33.6Q
3.360 Guenda PIJNAERT  STKG1:45.5 
4.462 Rebecca EVERINGTON  NIRC1:56.8
 
Quarter Finals 800 meter Ladies Junior C
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 49, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Anke Jannie LANDMAN  GG1:30.0Q
2.217 Kirstin VAN WIERINGEN  IHCL1:30.7Q
3.359 Roja SUPANZ  AUT1:31.3q
4.443 Pieta VAN DER MEER  SCT1:31.4
5.514 Carine SLINGERLAND  IHCL1:32.0
 Race 50, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Nicolien RAVENSBERGEN  IHCL1:30.9Q
2.255 Wendy CLAES  IRTA1:32.4Q
3.328 Rixt LEENSTRA  SCT1:32.5q
4.447 Maartje PIET  ASCJE1:38.9
 Race 51, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Nanja VAN DAM  HVHW1:34.4Q
2.215 Antoinette KOCKEN  IHCL1:37.9Q
3.323 Rolien ROBEN  TRL1:54.8 
4.41 Hinke BOS  GG2:14.8
 
Semi Final 800 meter Ladies Junior C
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 70, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Anke Jannie LANDMAN  GG1:28.5Q
2.217 Kirstin VAN WIERINGEN  IHCL1:29.3 
3.355 Wendy CLAES  IRTA1:31.5
4.459 Roja SUPANZ  AUTDNF
 Race 71, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Nanja VAN DAM  HVHW1:31.1Q
2.212 Nicolien RAVENSBERGEN  IHCL1:32.2 
3.315 Antoinette KOCKEN  IHCL1:36.2
4.428 Rixt LEENSTRA  SCT1:32.8
 
Final 800 meter Ladies Junior C
 Race 89, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Anke Jannie LANDMAN  GG1:26.35
2.229 Nanja VAN DAM  HVHW1:29.83
3.317 Kirstin VAN WIERINGEN  IHCL1:30.42
4.412 Nicolien RAVENSBERGEN  IHCL1:30.51
 
Distance Classification 800 meter Ladies Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.36 Anke Jannie LANDMAN  GG151|1|1|131:19.4
2.29 Nanja VAN DAM  HVHW231|1|1|232:48.4
3.17 Kirstin VAN WIERINGEN  IHCL322|2|2|334:17.4
4.12 Nicolien RAVENSBERGEN  IHCL411|1|2|435:47.4
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.55 Wendy CLAES  IRTA31|2|337:18.4
6.15 Antoinette KOCKEN  IHCL32|2|338:53.4
7.28 Rixt LEENSTRA  SCT42|3|440:25.4
8.59 Roja SUPANZ  AUT02|3|441:56.4
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
9.23 Rolien ROBEN  TRL31|343:27.4
10.43 Pieta VAN DER MEER  SCT41|444:58.4
11.1 Hinke BOS  GG42|446:32.4
12.47 Maartje PIET  ASCJE42|448:10.4
13.14 Carine SLINGERLAND  IHCL53|549:42.4
  Heats, Group 1
14.63 Caroline WORTHINGTON  NIRC3351:17.4
15.3 Esther VAN HOEVE  IHCL3352:53.4
16.56 Sally NOBLE  ASSC3354:32.4
17.60 Guenda PIJNAERT  STKG3356:17.4
18.41 Suzanne KELLER  ASCJE3358:12.4
19.52 Janet KOOMEN  ASCJE4459:45.4
20.34 Susanne HAGE  HVHW44
21.39 Nienke JELLESMA  TRL44
22.57 Belina DE LANGE  IHCL44
23.62 Rebecca EVERINGTON  NIRC44
24.21 Nathalie VAN DER ENDE  HVHW55
25.58 Esther VAN VLIET  IHCL55
26.25 Ellis VAN DER HEIDE  SCT55
27.48 Heidy GROENEWEGEN  HVHW55
28.61 Karen DE WEIRT  STKG66


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV