Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 8TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 6-7 January 1990
 
Heats 400 meter Men Midget 1
 Race 152, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Otto DEN BRAVER  HVHW51.35
2.29 Sanne VAN DUIN  TRL54.63
3.314 Ake VERSTRAETEN  TNT56.52
4.413 Lieven MARECAU  IRTA1:02.91
5.521 Dirk VAN BERKEL  IHCL1:05.61
 Race 153, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Jason SHIPP  FIISSC46.35
2.228 Roel VAHL  HVHW46.63
3.33 Age BOS  SCT48.02
4.45 Jasper ROMKEMA  TRL48.01
5.525 Menno HOEVE  IHCL1:06.81
 Race 154, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Niels VAN DER HEIDE  SCT46.85
2.222 Thijs VAN BERKEL  IHCL1:22.33
3.318 Matthew SPENCER  ASSC-    2
4.416 Bertje JANSEN  BSCDNF
4.532 Matt ROWE  ASCDNF
 Race 155, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Alastair SWAIN  NIRC47.75
2.210 Bastiaan VENEKAMP  ASCJE56.23
3.329 Glin PERKINS  ASC58.92
4.48 Sander DE JONG  TRL59.21
 Race 156, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Timo WEDA  TRL46.15
2.215 Wim DE DEYNE  BSC47.13
3.326 Piet PRUYSSEN  HVHW59.82
4.417 Paul FISHWICK  ASSCP
 Race 157, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Sandrijn BAKKER  SCT46.25
2.224 Niels ARNOLD  IHCL48.53
3.330 Thomas VAN VOSSEL  STKG51.02
4.47 Dennis VAN DE BULK  TRL52.41
 Race 158, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Dennis DUCHESNE  IRTA47.85
2.223 Roel BOTTONVI L  IHCL49.33
3.319 James GOLDING  ASSC49.72
4.411 Joris ROEDE  ASCJE52.51
 
Distance Classification 400 meter Men Midget 1
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Heats, Group 1
1.1 Niels VAN DER HEIDE  SCT15150:55.0
1.2 Sandrijn BAKKER  SCT15151:41.0
1.6 Timo WEDA  TRL15152:27.0
1.12 Dennis DUCHESNE  IRTA15153:14.0
1.20 Jason SHIPP  FIISSC15154:00.0
1.27 Otto DEN BRAVER  HVHW15154:51.0
1.31 Alastair SWAIN  NIRC15155:38.0
8.9 Sanne VAN DUIN  TRL23256:32.0
8.10 Bastiaan VENEKAMP  ASCJE23257:28.0
8.15 Wim DE DEYNE  BSC23258:15.0
8.22 Thijs VAN BERKEL  IHCL23259:37.0
8.23 Roel BOTTONVI L  IHCL232
8.24 Niels ARNOLD  IHCL232
8.28 Roel VAHL  HVHW232
15.3 Age BOS  SCT323
15.14 Ake VERSTRAETEN  TNT323
15.18 Matthew SPENCER  ASSC323
15.19 James GOLDING  ASSC323
15.26 Piet PRUYSSEN  HVHW323
15.29 Glin PERKINS  ASC323
15.30 Thomas VAN VOSSEL  STKG323
22.5 Jasper ROMKEMA  TRL414
22.7 Dennis VAN DE BULK  TRL414
22.8 Sander DE JONG  TRL414
22.11 Joris ROEDE  ASCJE414
22.13 Lieven MARECAU  IRTA414
27.21 Dirk VAN BERKEL  IHCL515
27.25 Menno HOEVE  IHCL515
29.16 Bertje JANSEN  BSC04
29.32 Matt ROWE  ASC04
31.17 Paul FISHWICK  ASSC04


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton