Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 7TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 7-8 January 1989
 
Heats 500 meter JUN MEN C
 Race 98, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Robert MITCHELL  FIISSC50.34
2.220 Alex VELZEBOER  IHCL50.43
3.315 Henk BOOMSMA  TRL56.72
4.416 Bart KELLER  ASCJE1:15.71
 Race 99, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Matthew JASPER  NIRC50.74
2.25 Gary NOBLE  ISCA51.53
3.31 Danny VERSTRAETEN  IRTA1:03.72
4.418 Rob ONDERWATER  IHCL-    1
 Race 100, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Nicky GOOCH  ASC50.84
2.212 Bart BARTELS  TRL50.93
3.34 Chris BROOKES  NIRC53.52
4.414 Mike SOMERS  TNT55.01
 Race 101, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Jeroen RISPENS  TRL53.04
2.222 Gert Jan EIGENHUIS  AFL53.63
3.38 Klaas BOSMA  SCT54.32
4.417 René DE JONG  IHCL59.81
5.56 Kevin RUSHELL  ASC1:03.0
 
Semi Final 500 meter JUN MEN C
 Race 115, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Matthew JASPER  NIRC50.34
2.244 Jeroen RISPENS  TRL50.83
3.35 Gary NOBLE  ISCA50.92
4.422 Gert Jan EIGENHUIS  AFL53.51
 Race 116, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Bart BARTELS  TRL51.64
2.29 Robert MITCHELL  FIISSC57.83
3.37 Nicky GOOCH  ASC1:00.92
4.420 Alex VELZEBOER  IHCL1:10.31
 
Final 500 meter JUN MEN C
 Race 131, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Robert MITCHELL  FIISSC49.35
2.33 Matthew JASPER  NIRC58.63
3.444 Jeroen RISPENS  TRL1:02.32
212 Bart BARTELS  TRLP
 
Distance Classification 500 meter JUN MEN C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.9 Robert MITCHELL  FIISSC1121|2|149.0
2.3 Matthew JASPER  NIRC2111|1|21:39.0
3.44 Jeroen RISPENS  TRL391|2|32:29.0
4.12 Bart BARTELS  TRLP72|P3:19.0
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.7 Nicky GOOCH  ASC361|34:09.0
6.5 Gary NOBLE  ISCA352|34:59.0
7.20 Alex VELZEBOER  IHCL442|45:49.0
8.22 Gert Jan EIGENHUIS  AFL442|46:42.0
  Heats, Group 1
9.4 Chris BROOKES  NIRC3237:35.0
10.8 Klaas BOSMA  SCT3238:29.0
11.15 Henk BOOMSMA  TRL3239:25.0
12.1 Danny VERSTRAETEN  IRTA32310:28.0
13.14 Mike SOMERS  TNT41411:23.0
14.17 René DE JONG  IHCL41412:22.0
15.16 Bart KELLER  ASCJE41413:37.0
16.18 Rob ONDERWATER  IHCL41413:37.0
17.6 Kevin RUSHELL  ASC5514:40.0


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro