Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 7TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 7-8 January 1989
 
Heats 500 meter JUN MEN D
 Race 87, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Joost SMIT  DKIJV55.14
2.249 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE56.33
3.31 Bart TURCKSIN  IRTA57.12
4.47 Alexander SCHADY  ISCA1:07.11
5.522 Stefan SOMERS  TNT1:22.1
 Race 88, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Jamie FEARN  NIRC54.14
2.210 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL54.73
3.324 Virgil VAN BREWSTER  ASCJE1:01.12
4.429 Marc DIJKS  ASCJE1:18.51
5.59 Bart SUYKER  DKIJV1:20.1
 Race 89, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA53.64
2.236 Maarten VISSER  TRL55.93
3.320 Tim VAN DER VELDEN  TNT57.82
4.414 Erwin SLINGERLAND  IHCL1:09.41
5.523 Eric RIEDER  ASCJE-    
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of )    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Martijn WIESE  ASCJE55.44
2.216 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL55.43
3.338 Wijnand BAVIUS  HVZB59.02
4.453 Jan DE BLIJ  DKIJV1:01.61
5.539 Christiaan DROS  ASCJE1:03.0
 Race 5, Group 1     (5 of )    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Marco KOEK  IHCL57.84
2.225 Tim TAKKEN  ASCJE1:00.53
3.345 David DEN BRAVER  HVHW1:02.02
4.42 Rudy VERSTREATEN  IRTA1:06.21
 Race 6, Group 1     (6 of )    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Olivier CORNELIS  BSC53.94
2.212 Greame MITCHELL  FIISSC55.93
3.327 Michel KEUR  ASCJE1:01.92
4.421 Stijn VERSMISSEN  TNT1:04.21
5.528 Marwin PELS  ASCJE1:05.1
 Race 7, Group 1     (7 of )    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Ieme ROEDE  ASCJE54.64
2.25 Anthony BALCHIJN  NIRC55.03
3.318 Justin GRIMES  ASC58.52
4.430 Martin DE VRIES  GG1:01.01
5.526 Lex MEYER  AFL1:16.4
 Race 8, Group 1     (8 of )    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Donn-John STEEL  ASCJE55.44
2.211 Mark SCHEEPSTRA  TTA56.73
3.313 Jan SMITS  DKIJV1:05.52
4.419 Jarco VAN SEVEREN  TNT1:10.71