Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 7TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 7-8 January 1989
 
Heats 500 meter JUN MEN D
 Race 161, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL54.2
2.25 Anthony BALCHIJN  NIRC54.9
3.34 Marco KOEK  IHCL55.9
4.428 Marwin PELS  ASCJE57.0
 Race 162, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Jan SMITS  DKIJV53.6
2.336 Maarten VISSER  TRL55.2
3.411 Mark SCHEEPSTRA  TTA1:12.0
212 Greame MITCHELL  FIISSCP
 Race 163, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL54.7
2.22 Rudy VERSTREATEN  IRTA55.3
3.349 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE56.2
4.48 Donn-John STEEL  ASCJE57.8
 Race 164, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Bart TURCKSIN  IRTA57.5
2.225 Tim TAKKEN  ASCJE58.6
3.329 Marc DIJKS  ASCJE1:04.0
4.420 Tim VAN DER VELDEN  TNT1:06.4
 Race 165, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 Wijnand BAVIUS  HVZB59.2
2.245 David DEN BRAVER  HVHW1:01.3
3.318 Justin GRIMES  ASC1:02.6
4.427 Michel KEUR  ASCJE1:16.6
 Race 166, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Martin DE VRIES  GG59.0
2.219 Jarco VAN SEVEREN  TNT59.8
3.324 Virgil VAN BREWSTER  ASCJE1:01.5
4.421 Stijn VERSMISSEN  TNT1:02.7
 Race 167, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Bart SUYKER  DKIJV57.6
2.214 Erwin SLINGERLAND  IHCL59.3
3.353 Jan DE BLIJ  DKIJV1:01.2
4.47 Alexander SCHADY  ISCA1:10.3
 Race 168, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Christiaan DROS  ASCJE1:01.5
2.226 Lex MEYER  AFL1:01.9
3.328 Marwin PELS  ASCJE1:06.1
4.423 Eric RIEDER  ASCJE1:11.3
5.522 Stefan SOMERS  TNT1:20.7
 
Distance Classification 500 meter JUN MEN D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Heats, Group 1
1.13 Jan SMITS  DKIJV101
2.16 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL11
3.10 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL11
4.1 Bart TURCKSIN  IRTA11
5.9 Bart SUYKER  DKIJV11
6.30 Martin DE VRIES  GG11
7.38 Wijnand BAVIUS  HVZB11
8.39 Christiaan DROS  ASCJE11
9.5 Anthony BALCHIJN  NIRC22
10.36 Maarten VISSER  TRL22
11.2 Rudy VERSTREATEN  IRTA22
12.25 Tim TAKKEN  ASCJE22
13.14 Erwin SLINGERLAND  IHCL22
14.19 Jarco VAN SEVEREN  TNT22
15.45 David DEN BRAVER  HVHW22
16.26 Lex MEYER  AFL22
17.4 Marco KOEK  IHCL33
18.49 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE33
19.28 Marwin PELS  ASCJE34-3
20.53 Jan DE BLIJ  DKIJV33
21.24 Virgil VAN BREWSTER  ASCJE33
22.18 Justin GRIMES  ASC33
23.29 Marc DIJKS  ASCJE33
24.11 Mark SCHEEPSTRA  TTA33
25.8 Donn-John STEEL  ASCJE44
26.21 Stijn VERSMISSEN  TNT44
27.20 Tim VAN DER VELDEN  TNT44
28.7 Alexander SCHADY  ISCA44
29.23 Eric RIEDER  ASCJE44
30.27 Michel KEUR  ASCJE44
31.22 Stefan SOMERS  TNT55
32.12 Greame MITCHELL  FIISSCP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton