Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 7TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 7-8 January 1989
 
Heats 800 meter JUN MEN D
 Race 30, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Joost SMIT  DKIJV1:31.04
2.22 Rudy VERSTREATEN  IRTA1:32.13
3.349 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE1:32.72
4.418 Justin GRIMES  ASC1:35.61
5.514 Erwin SLINGERLAND  IHCL1:38.1
 Race 31, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Jamie FEARN  NIRC1:25.64
2.217 Olivier CORNELIS  BSC1:26.43
3.31 Bart TURCKSIN  IRTA1:43.02
4.48 Donn-John STEEL  ASCJE1:43.61
5.57 Alexander SCHADY  ISCA1:54.9
 Race 32, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA1:26.44
2.312 Greame MITCHELL  FIISSC1:29.03
3.410 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL1:42.92
4.527 Michel KEUR  ASCJE1:49.91
5.622 Stefan SOMERS  TNT1:53.4
29 Bart SUYKER  DKIJVP
 Race 33, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Anthony BALCHIJN  NIRC1:32.14
2.229 Marc DIJKS  ASCJE1:41.13
3.345 David DEN BRAVER  HVHW1:43.42
4.421 Stijn VERSMISSEN  TNT1:46.51
5.523 Eric RIEDER  ASCJE1:53.8
 Race 34, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Ieme ROEDE  ASCJE1:30.24
2.213 Jan SMITS  DKIJV1:31.03
3.338 Wijnand BAVIUS  HVZB1:35.62
4.430 Martin DE VRIES  GG1:43.91
5.524 Virgil VAN BREWSTER  ASCJE1:52.0
 Race 35, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Marco KOEK  IHCL1:30.14
2.236 Maarten VISSER  TRL1:30.53
3.350 Martijn WIESE  ASCJE1:31.02
4.419 Jarco VAN SEVEREN  TNT1:40.01
5.539 Christiaan DROS  ASCJE1:42.0
6.626 Lex MEYER  AFL1:51.2
 Race 36, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL1:31.84
2.211 Mark SCHEEPSTRA  TTA1:33.73
3.420 Tim VAN DER VELDEN  TNT1:38.42
4.553 Jan DE BLIJ  DKIJV1:41.41
5.628 Marwin PELS  ASCJE1:50.1
325 Tim TAKKEN  ASCJEP
 
Quarter Finals 800 meter JUN MEN D
 Race 43, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Joost SMIT  DKIJV1:32.74
2.24 Marco KOEK  IHCL1:33.23
3.311 Mark SCHEEPSTRA  TTA1:34.02
4.449 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE1:36.61
 Race 44, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Jamie FEARN  NIRC1:29.94
2.213 Jan SMITS  DKIJV1:32.73
3.328 Marwin PELS  ASCJE1:34.12
4.436 Maarten VISSER  TRL1:53.11
 Race 45, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA1:29.64
2.217 Olivier CORNELIS  BSC1:30.13
3.312 Greame MITCHELL  FIISSC1:31.72
4.447 Ieme ROEDE  ASCJE1:41.21
 Race 46, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL1:33.24
2.25 Anthony BALCHIJN  NIRC1:35.53
3.32 Rudy VERSTREATEN  IRTA1:39.12
4.429 Marc DIJKS  ASCJE2:11.81
 
Semi Final 800 meter JUN MEN D
 Race 51, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Joost SMIT  DKIJV1:26.94
2.217 Olivier CORNELIS  BSC1:28.03
3.316 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL1:29.82
4.45 Anthony BALCHIJN  NIRC1:32.41
 Race 52, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Jamie FEARN  NIRC1:27.24
2.23 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA1:27.33
3.34 Marco KOEK  IHCL1:29.12
4.413 Jan SMITS  DKIJV1:44.51
 
Final 800 meter JUN MEN D
 Race 78, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Joost SMIT  DKIJV1:28.85
2.26 Jamie FEARN  NIRC1:28.93
3.33 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA1:29.22
4.417 Olivier CORNELIS  BSC1:30.01
 
Distance Classification 800 meter JUN MEN D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.33 Joost SMIT  DKIJV1171|1|1|150:26.0
2.6 Jamie FEARN  NIRC2151|1|1|251:51.0
3.3 Koen TURCKSIN  IRTA3131|1|2|353:17.0
4.17 Olivier CORNELIS  BSC4102|2|2|454:43.0
  Semi Final, Group 1
5.16 Vincent WOLVERS  IHCL3101|1|356:12.0
6.4 Marco KOEK  IHCL391|2|357:41.0
7.5 Anthony BALCHIJN  NIRC481|2|459:13.0
8.13 Jan SMITS  DKIJV472|2|4
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
9.12 Greame MITCHELL  FIISSC352|3
10.2 Rudy VERSTREATEN  IRTA352|3
11.11 Mark SCHEEPSTRA  TTA352|3
12.28 Marwin PELS  ASCJE325|3
13.47 Ieme ROEDE  ASCJE451|4
14.36 Maarten VISSER  TRL442|4
15.29 Marc DIJKS  ASCJE442|4
16.49 Sander SAMURA  ASCJE433|4
  Heats, Group 1
17.50 Martijn WIESE  ASCJE323
18.38 Wijnand BAVIUS  HVZB323
19.20 Tim VAN DER VELDEN  TNT323
20.10 Rinse VAN OUWELEN  IHCL323
21.1 Bart TURCKSIN  IRTA323
22.45 David DEN BRAVER  HVHW323
23.18 Justin GRIMES  ASC414
24.19 Jarco VAN SEVEREN  TNT414
25.53 Jan DE BLIJ  DKIJV414
26.8 Donn-John STEEL  ASCJE414
27.30 Martin DE VRIES  GG414
28.21 Stijn VERSMISSEN  TNT414
29.27 Michel KEUR  ASCJE414
30.14 Erwin SLINGERLAND  IHCL55
31.39 Christiaan DROS  ASCJE55
32.24 Virgil VAN BREWSTER  ASCJE55
33.22 Stefan SOMERS  TNT55
34.23 Eric RIEDER  ASCJE55
35.7 Alexander SCHADY  ISCA55
36.26 Lex MEYER  AFL66
37.9 Bart SUYKER  DKIJVPP
37.25 Tim TAKKEN  ASCJEPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton