Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 7TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 7-8 January 1989
 
Heats 500 meter MIDGET MEN 1
 Race 17, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA55.25
2.230 Barry HAGE  HVHW56.23
3.324 Niels VAN DER HEIDE  SCT58.62
4.414 Oliver KING  ISCA1:13.41
 Race 18, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Eelko BAKKER  SCT1:01.95
2.229 Yoeri WITZIERS  ASCJE1:03.93
3.313 Matthew SPENCER  ISCA1:05.32
4.42 Dirk VAN BERKEL  IHCL1:13.71
 Race 19, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.228 Maarten THIJSSE  ASCJE59.65
2.316 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC59.83
3.43 Bas SPOELSTRA  IHCL1:00.42
4.512 James GOLDING  ISCA1:20.51
123 Ronald HOLLANDER  GGP
 Race 20, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Marco SCHREUDER  ASCJE57.45
2.24 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL1:00.83
3.337 Manolito COLDENHOFF  DKIJV1:02.62
4.411 Peter DOETS  TTA1:03.81
 Race 21, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Jason BRYS  BSC55.95
2.226 Peter PIET  ASCJE56.43
3.310 Alastair SWAIN  NIRC1:01.02
4.434 Hein ZWINKELS  HVHW1:03.41
5.55 Jeroen DE VLIEGER  IHCL1:06.31
 Race 22, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Remco RISPENS  TRL1:00.75
2.238 Gijsjan DEN BRINKER  ASCJE1:01.23
3.333 Matthijs VAN GAALEN  HVHW1:09.42
4.419 Bram CLINCKE  TNT1:17.31
5.56 Gerwin VAN HERK  IHCL1:19.51
 Race 23, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW1:00.65
2.225 Timo WEDA  TRL1:04.83
3.336 Werner HACK  DKIJV1:06.52
4.421 Bastiaan VENEKAMP  ASCJE1:15.51
 Race 24, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE1:01.15
2.235 Vincent PEX  DKIJV1:01.63
3.39 Jasper ROMKEMA  TRL1:05.52
4.48 Rob LIEVERSE  IHCL1:09.31
5.532 Bastiaan DEN BRAVER  HVHW1:09.81
 
Distance Classification 500 meter MIDGET MEN 1
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Heats, Group 1
1.1 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA15126:50.0
2.18 Jason BRYS  BSC15127:45.0
3.27 Marco SCHREUDER  ASCJE15128:42.0
4.28 Maarten THIJSSE  ASCJE15129:41.0
5.31 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW15130:41.0
6.20 Remco RISPENS  TRL15131:41.0
7.22 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE15132:42.0
8.15 Eelko BAKKER  SCT15133:43.0
9.30 Barry HAGE  HVHW23234:39.0
10.26 Peter PIET  ASCJE23235:35.0
11.16 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC23236:34.0
12.4 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL23237:34.0
13.38 Gijsjan DEN BRINKER  ASCJE23238:35.0
14.35 Vincent PEX  DKIJV23239:36.0
15.29 Yoeri WITZIERS  ASCJE23240:39.0
16.25 Timo WEDA  TRL23241:43.0
17.24 Niels VAN DER HEIDE  SCT32342:41.0
18.3 Bas SPOELSTRA  IHCL32343:41.0
19.10 Alastair SWAIN  NIRC32344:42.0
20.37 Manolito COLDENHOFF  DKIJV32345:44.0
21.13 Matthew SPENCER  ISCA32346:49.0
22.9 Jasper ROMKEMA  TRL32347:54.0
23.36 Werner HACK  DKIJV32349:00.0
24.33 Matthijs VAN GAALEN  HVHW32350:09.0
25.34 Hein ZWINKELS  HVHW41451:12.0
26.11 Peter DOETS  TTA41452:15.0
27.8 Rob LIEVERSE  IHCL41453:24.0
28.14 Oliver KING  ISCA41454:37.0
29.2 Dirk VAN BERKEL  IHCL41455:50.0
30.21 Bastiaan VENEKAMP  ASCJE41457:05.0
31.19 Bram CLINCKE  TNT41458:22.0
32.12 James GOLDING  ISCA41459:42.0
33.5 Jeroen DE VLIEGER  IHCL515
34.32 Bastiaan DEN BRAVER  HVHW515
35.6 Gerwin VAN HERK  IHCL515
36.23 Ronald HOLLANDER  GGP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer