Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 7TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 7-8 January 1989
 
Heats 333 meter MIDGET MEN 1
 Race 69, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA37.45
2.223 Ronald HOLLANDER  GG38.73
3.32 Dirk VAN BERKEL  IHCL40.52
4.49 Jasper ROMKEMA  TRL44.51
5.521 Bastiaan VENEKAMP  ASCJE49.61
 Race 70, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Bas SPOELSTRA  IHCL39.95
2.237 Manolito COLDENHOFF  DKIJV42.33
3.325 Timo WEDA  TRL44.02
4.422 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE46.11
5.519 Bram CLINCKE  TNT51.21
 Race 71, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Jason BRYS  BSC38.05
2.238 Gijsjan DEN BRINKER  ASCJE41.93
3.334 Hein ZWINKELS  HVHW45.42
4.420 Remco RISPENS  TRL46.51
5.54 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL52.61
 Race 72, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Marco SCHREUDER  ASCJE38.95
2.236 Werner HACK  DKIJV43.33
3.313 Matthew SPENCER  ISCA43.62
4.46 Gerwin VAN HERK  IHCL50.91
 Race 73, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Peter PIET  ASCJE38.65
2.210 Alastair SWAIN  NIRC40.33
3.333 Matthijs VAN GAALEN  HVHW41.62
4.416 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC47.91
 Race 74, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Maarten THIJSSE  ASCJE41.65
2.25 Jeroen DE VLIEGER  IHCL44.63
3.314 Oliver KING  ISCA45.82
4.432 Bastiaan DEN BRAVER  HVHW47.61
5.511 Peter DOETS  TTA1:05.01
 Race 75, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW39.85
2.215 Eelko BAKKER  SCT41.43
3.329 Yoeri WITZIERS  ASCJE42.82
4.412 James GOLDING  ISCA43.01
 Race 76, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Barry HAGE  HVHW38.55
2.224 Niels VAN DER HEIDE  SCT38.83
3.335 Vincent PEX  DKIJV39.72
4.48 Rob LIEVERSE  IHCL41.01
 
Distance Classification 333 meter MIDGET MEN 1
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Heats, Group 1
1.1 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA15137.0
2.18 Jason BRYS  BSC1511:15.0
3.30 Barry HAGE  HVHW1511:53.0
4.26 Peter PIET  ASCJE1512:31.0
5.27 Marco SCHREUDER  ASCJE1513:09.0
6.31 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW1513:48.0
7.3 Bas SPOELSTRA  IHCL1514:27.0
8.28 Maarten THIJSSE  ASCJE1515:08.0
9.23 Ronald HOLLANDER  GG2325:46.0
10.24 Niels VAN DER HEIDE  SCT2326:24.0
11.10 Alastair SWAIN  NIRC2327:04.0
12.15 Eelko BAKKER  SCT2327:45.0
13.38 Gijsjan DEN BRINKER  ASCJE2328:26.0
14.37 Manolito COLDENHOFF  DKIJV2329:08.0
15.36 Werner HACK  DKIJV2329:51.0
16.5 Jeroen DE VLIEGER  IHCL23210:35.0
17.35 Vincent PEX  DKIJV32311:14.0
18.2 Dirk VAN BERKEL  IHCL32311:54.0
19.33 Matthijs VAN GAALEN  HVHW32312:35.0
20.29 Yoeri WITZIERS  ASCJE32313:17.0
21.13 Matthew SPENCER  ISCA32314:00.0
22.25 Timo WEDA  TRL32314:44.0
23.34 Hein ZWINKELS  HVHW32315:29.0
24.14 Oliver KING  ISCA32316:14.0
25.8 Rob LIEVERSE  IHCL41416:55.0
26.12 James GOLDING  ISCA41417:38.0
27.9 Jasper ROMKEMA  TRL41418:22.0
28.22 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE41419:08.0
29.20 Remco RISPENS  TRL41419:54.0
30.32 Bastiaan DEN BRAVER  HVHW41420:41.0
31.16 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC41421:28.0
32.6 Gerwin VAN HERK  IHCL41422:18.0
33.21 Bastiaan VENEKAMP  ASCJE51523:07.0
34.19 Bram CLINCKE  TNT51523:58.0
35.4 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL51524:50.0
36.11 Peter DOETS  TTA51525:55.0


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport