Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 7TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 7-8 January 1989
 
Heats 400 meter MIDGET MEN 1
 Race 141, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Jason BRYS  BSC46.55
2.223 Ronald HOLLANDER  GG49.43
3.319 Bram CLINCKE  TNT59.62
 Race 142, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 Manolito COLDENHOFF  DKIJV49.45
2.28 Rob LIEVERSE  IHCL49.63
3.321 Bastiaan VENEKAMP  ASCJE51.52
 Race 143, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Barry HAGE  HVHW46.45
2.222 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE47.53
3.336 Werner HACK  DKIJV51.72
4.49 Jasper ROMKEMA  TRL52.11
5.56 Gerwin VAN HERK  IHCL1:14.91
 Race 144, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.135 Vincent PEX  DKIJV47.35
2.216 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC48.23
3.338 Gijsjan DEN BRINKER  ASCJE49.62
4.425 Timo WEDA  TRL51.91
5.55 Jeroen DE VLIEGER  IHCL52.41
 Race 145, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Peter PIET  ASCJE46.15
2.220 Remco RISPENS  TRL48.93
3.315 Eelko BAKKER  SCT56.82
4.433 Matthijs VAN GAALEN  HVHW56.91
5.54 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL1:06.81
 Race 146, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Marco SCHREUDER  ASCJE47.95
2.212 James GOLDING  ISCA53.93
3.334 Hein ZWINKELS  HVHW55.82
4.43 Bas SPOELSTRA  IHCL56.31
5.524 Niels VAN DER HEIDE  SCT1:17.81
 Race 147, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Maarten THIJSSE  ASCJE48.65
2.210 Alastair SWAIN  NIRC48.93
3.32 Dirk VAN BERKEL  IHCL54.82
4.414 Oliver KING  ISCA55.61
5.532 Bastiaan DEN BRAVER  HVHW56.21
 Race 148, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA45.45
2.231 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW47.23
3.313 Matthew SPENCER  ISCA52.22
4.411 Peter DOETS  TTA52.61
5.529 Yoeri WITZIERS  ASCJE55.41
 
Distance Classification 400 meter MIDGET MEN 1
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Heats, Group 1
1.1 Stijn TURCKSIN  IRTA151
2.26 Peter PIET  ASCJE151
3.30 Barry HAGE  HVHW151
4.18 Jason BRYS  BSC151
5.35 Vincent PEX  DKIJV151
6.27 Marco SCHREUDER  ASCJE151
7.28 Maarten THIJSSE  ASCJE151
8.37 Manolito COLDENHOFF  DKIJV151
9.31 Maurice BARENDSE  HVHW232
10.22 Vincent TUIN  ASCJE232
11.16 Paul MITCHELL  FIISSC232
12.10 Alastair SWAIN  NIRC232
12.20 Remco RISPENS  TRL232
14.23 Ronald HOLLANDER  GG232
15.8 Rob LIEVERSE  IHCL232
16.12 James GOLDING  ISCA232
17.38 Gijsjan DEN BRINKER  ASCJE323
18.21 Bastiaan VENEKAMP  ASCJE323
19.36 Werner HACK  DKIJV323
20.13 Matthew SPENCER  ISCA323
21.2 Dirk VAN BERKEL  IHCL323
22.34 Hein ZWINKELS  HVHW323
23.15 Eelko BAKKER  SCT323
24.19 Bram CLINCKE  TNT323
25.25 Timo WEDA  TRL414
26.9 Jasper ROMKEMA  TRL414
27.11 Peter DOETS  TTA414
28.14 Oliver KING  ISCA414
29.3 Bas SPOELSTRA  IHCL414
30.33 Matthijs VAN GAALEN  HVHW414
31.5 Jeroen DE VLIEGER  IHCL515
32.29 Yoeri WITZIERS  ASCJE515
33.32 Bastiaan DEN BRAVER  HVHW515
34.4 Dave VERSTEEG  IHCL515
35.6 Gerwin VAN HERK  IHCL515
36.24 Niels VAN DER HEIDE  SCT515


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton