Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
FRIESLAND CUP JUNIORS 7TH - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 7-8 January 1989
 
Heats 400 meter MIDGET MEN 2
 Race 121, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.214 James ELLIS  ISCB55.85
2.327 Joris ROEDE  ASCJE58.23
3.43 Age BOS  SCT58.32
4.525 Tjerk CASTELEIN  TRL1:08.21
18 Harold JANSSEN  IHCLP
 Race 122, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Steven ADREAENSENS  IRTA49.45
2.219 Otto DEN BRAVER  HVHW51.23
3.322 Huib MEINARDI  GG54.92
4.49 Daan SPOELSTRA  IHCL58.11
 Race 123, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Jeroen REDEKE  GG48.65
2.21 Jurgen GOEMANS  IRTA53.53
3.323 Willem SLUIJTER  SCT57.42
4.416 Jonathan CAVE  FIISSC57.71
5.57 Wim FAKKEL  IHCL1:15.81
 Race 124, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Reinhard VANDEWALLE  STKG52.25
2.25 Thijs VAN BERKEL  IHCL55.33
3.310 Sander DE JONG  TRL58.72
 Race 125, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Sandrijn BAKKER  SCT48.25
2.26 Roel BOTTONVIL  IHCL48.63
3.320 Raymond BARENDSE  HVHW53.62
4.424 Arnoud LOOTSMA  TRL1:03.71
5.518 Bart KUSTERS  TNT1:10.71
 
Distance Classification 400 meter MIDGET MEN 2
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Heats, Group 1
1.4 Sandrijn BAKKER  SCT15133:52.0
2.21 Jeroen REDEKE  GG15134:40.0
3.2 Steven ADREAENSENS  IRTA15135:29.0
4.26 Reinhard VANDEWALLE  STKG15136:21.0
5.14 James ELLIS  ISCB15137:16.0
6.6 Roel BOTTONVIL  IHCL23238:04.0
7.19 Otto DEN BRAVER  HVHW23238:55.0
8.1 Jurgen GOEMANS  IRTA23239:48.0
9.5 Thijs VAN BERKEL  IHCL23240:43.0
10.27 Joris ROEDE  ASCJE23241:41.0
11.20 Raymond BARENDSE  HVHW32342:34.0
12.22 Huib MEINARDI  GG32343:28.0
13.23 Willem SLUIJTER  SCT32344:25.0
14.3 Age BOS  SCT32345:23.0
15.10 Sander DE JONG  TRL32346:21.0
16.16 Jonathan CAVE  FIISSC41447:18.0
17.9 Daan SPOELSTRA  IHCL41448:16.0
18.24 Arnoud LOOTSMA  TRL41449:19.0
19.25 Tjerk CASTELEIN  TRL41450:27.0
20.18 Bart KUSTERS  TNT51551:37.0
21.7 Wim FAKKEL  IHCL51552:52.0
22.8 Harold JANSSEN  IHCLP52:52.0


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton