Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sofia, Bulgaria - 19-21 March 2010
Preliminaries 500 m Men
14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 32 skaters)
Race 61 (1 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
137
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
42.350
Q
2.
183
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
42.807
Q
3.
179
Mark JACKSON
NZL
43.074
4.
188
Mukerrem TOP
TUR
1:09.223
Race 62 (2 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
151
Tyson HEUNG
GER
42.289
Q
2.
122
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
43.201
Q
3.
124
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
44.078
4.
187
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
44.339
Race 63 (3 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
191
J.R. CELSKI
USA
42.529
Q
2.
160
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
42.671
Q
3.
185
Milos VIGAS
SVK
43.481
4.
123
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
43.661
Race 64 (4 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
189
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
43.973
Q
2.
157
OLAH Bence
HUN
44.055
Q
3.
176
Janis PIUSS
LAT
44.432
4.
143
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
54.446
Race 65 (5 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
175
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
42.021
Q
2.
192
Jordan MALONE
USA
42.242
Q
3.
126
Assen PANDOV
BUL
42.770
q
4.
165
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
42.809
Race 66 (6 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
170
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
42.281
Q
2.
158
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
42.808
Q
3.
127
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
42.959
q
4.
169
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
43.458
Race 67 (7 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
132
François HAMELIN
CAN
41.675
Q
2.
178
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
42.723
Q
3.
121
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
45.339
4.
186
Ping-Yuan TSAI
TPE
45.836
Race 68 (8 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
144
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
42.955
Q
2.
166
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
42.969
Q
3.
125
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
45.053
4.
159
Alexander SELEZNOV
ISR
46.412
Race 69 (9 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
136
HAN Jialiang
CHN
42.494
Q
2.
172
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
42.621
Q
3.
180
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
43.277
Race 70 (10 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
163
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
42.723
Q
2.
150
Paul HERRMANN
GER
42.925
Q
3.
190
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
43.854
4.
155
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
44.052
Race 71 (11 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
193
Travis JAYNER
USA
42.780
Q
2.
156
BÉRES Bence
HUN
43.030
Q
3.
182
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
43.076
4.
142
Alvaro PENA
ESP
49.449
Race 72 (12 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
171
SUNG Si-Bak
KOR
41.620
Q
2.
145
Jon ELEY
GBR
41.778
Q
3.
184
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
42.411
q
4.
167
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
42.572
Race 73 (13 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
133
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
41.967
Q
2.
146
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
42.673
Q
3.
177
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
42.777
q
4.
120
Andre PULEC
AUT
43.900
Race 74 (14 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
131
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
41.603
Q
2.
168
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
42.620
Q
3.
181
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
43.027
4.
141
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
44.199
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters