Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dresden, Germany - 22-24 January 2010
Heats 1500 m Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 16 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
142
Nicolas BEAN
ITA
2:14.081
Q
2.
173
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
2:14.685
Q
3.
104
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
2:17.409
4.
140
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:49.673
ADV
135
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
DQ
Race 17 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
121
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
2:15.589
Q
2.
153
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:15.800
Q
3.
161
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:16.118
q
4.
147
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
2:16.395
5.
109
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
BEL
2:19.807
6.
169
Mukerrem TOP
TUR
2:33.111
Race 18 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
118
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
2:22.558
Q
2.
130
Anthony DOUGLAS
GBR
2:22.707
Q
3.
111
Assen PANDOV
BUL
2:22.785
4.
103
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
2:23.842
5.
141
Alexander SELEZNOV
ISR
2:26.713
Race 19 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
Paul HERRMANN
GER
2:15.357
Q
2.
134
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
2:15.688
Q
3.
117
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
2:17.229
q
4.
167
Milos VIGAS
SVK
2:17.860
5.
149
Janis PIUSS
LAT
2:22.047
Race 20 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
143
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:20.719
Q
2.
162
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
2:20.795
Q
3.
122
Benjamin MACÉ
FRA
2:21.175
4.
166
Peter JELEN
SVK
2:23.186
5.
102
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
2:25.418
Race 21 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
125
Tyson HEUNG
GER
2:21.262
Q
2.
151
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:21.563
Q
3.
101
Andre PULEC
AUT
2:22.790
4.
175
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
2:24.911
5.
108
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
BEL
2:26.437
6.
116
Jakov DOMITREK
CRO
2:26.680
Race 22 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
157
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
2:26.907
Q
2.
152
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
2:26.980
Q
3.
112
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
2:28.094
4.
137
LOTH David Mano
HUN
2:31.673
ADV
5.
168
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
2:38.122
129
Jon ELEY
GBR
DQ
Race 23 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
144
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
2:19.453
Q
2.
110
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
2:20.626
Q
3.
148
Ansis ROBS
LAT
2:25.873
4.
156
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
2:30.165
163
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
DQ
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters