Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADA CUP 1 - Sherbrooke, Canada - 18-20 October 2019
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 43, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1134 Guillaume DESLAURIERS  QUE2:22.085Q
2.2139 Jean-Gabriel FORTIN  QUE2:22.103Q
3.3158 Nicolas CÔTÉ  QUE2:22.444Q
4.4149 Gael DOUCET-GAGNON  QUE2:22.535
5.5156 Vincent LABRECQUE  QUE2:22.769
6148 Jonathan GRAJALES  BRCP
 Race 44, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1146 Christian ROY  QUE2:29.358Q
2.2153 Alex DUMONT  QUE2:29.471Q
3.3150 Andrew BINNS  PEI2:29.564Q
4.4160 Thomas FORCIER  QUE2:29.568 
5.5147 Wesley O´BRIEN  ALB2:29.670
6.6159 Isaac SHERWOOD  ALB2:29.765
7157 David SEAL  ALBDNS
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 45, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Neithan THOMAS  ALB2:22.141Q
2.2141 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE2:23.096Q
3.3140 Miguel BERARD  QUE2:24.138Q
4.4151 Philippe GAGNON  ONT2:24.197
5.5144 William LEFRANCOIS  QUE2:24.313
6.6131 Samuel FORTIN  QUE2:24.485
7.7152 Alexandre SIMARD  QUE2:27.863
 Race 46, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1123 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE2:23.817Q
2.2143 Émile BOND  QUE2:24.354Q
3.3118 Samuel DARVEAU  QUE2:24.571Q
4.4155 Maxence FAUCHER  QUE2:26.926 
5.5122 Jessy GUÉRIN  QUE2:40.369
6.6145 Anthony CORMIER LOSIER  NBR2:41.892
7137 Edouard AUGER  QUEYC
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 47, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 Benjamin CÔTÉ  ALB2:32.590Q
2.2119 Ian SMIBERT  ONT2:32.704Q
3.3136 Samuel GREEN  BRC2:32.757Q
4.4133 Xavier HAMEL  QUE2:32.899 
5.5116 Lukas MACDONALD  BRC2:33.073
6129 Yankun ZHAO  ALBDNS
7130 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUEDNS
 Race 48, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Graham ROSSITER  QUE2:24.475Q
2.2138 Sebastien CHAMPAGNE  ONT2:24.924Q
3.3127 Charlie BOILARD  QUE2:25.227Q
4.4117 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE2:26.314
5.5107 Roger FULTON  NBR-    
5.6113 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE-    
7128 Kitz RICHARDS  ONTDNS
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 49, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Justin BERGERON  QUE2:16.365Q
2.2102 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE2:16.473Q
3.3104 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUE2:16.535Q
4.4110 Guillaume DION  QUE2:16.777
5.5114 Luka MAHRT-SMITH  ONT2:17.585
6.6121 Alexis ALLARD  QUE2:17.691
7.7112 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE2:18.094
 Race 50, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Sébastien PICHÉ  QUE2:27.963Q
2.2105 Thomas SIMPKIN  QUE2:28.034Q
3.3108 Alexandre NOEL  QUE2:28.145Q
4.4103 William SOHIER  QUE2:28.157 
5.5106 Benjamin WARD  QUE2:28.489
6.6109 Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER  QUE2:29.508
7125 Simon DAUDELIN  QUEP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer