Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
CANADA CUP 1 - Sherbrooke, Canada - 18-20 October 2019
Heats 1500 meter Men
8 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 28 skaters)
Race 9, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
130
Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE
QUE
2:19.306
Q
2.
2
106
Benjamin WARD
QUE
2:19.749
Q
3.
3
117
Danik LAMOTHE
QUE
2:21.071
Q
4.
4
125
Simon DAUDELIN
QUE
2:21.917
5.
5
147
Wesley O´BRIEN
ALB
2:28.695
6.
6
123
Jerome COURTEMANCHE
QUE
2:39.253
7
154
Braeden PICEK
NOT
P
Race 10, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
110
Guillaume DION
QUE
2:19.594
Q
2.
2
111
Graham ROSSITER
QUE
2:19.879
Q
3.
3
129
Yankun ZHAO
ALB
2:23.080
Q
4.
4
134
Guillaume DESLAURIERS
QUE
2:27.398
5.
5
121
Alexis ALLARD
QUE
2:33.406
6.
6
122
Jessy GUÉRIN
QUE
2:38.621
7
142
Maxime DION
QUE
P
Race 11, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
116
Lukas MACDONALD
BRC
2:23.526
Q
2.
2
133
Xavier HAMEL
QUE
2:23.729
Q
3.
3
128
Kitz RICHARDS
ONT
2:24.626
Q
4.
4
148
Jonathan GRAJALES
BRC
2:25.426
5.
5
155
Maxence FAUCHER
QUE
2:25.620
6.
6
126
Charles FORTIN
QUE
2:25.671
7.
7
159
Isaac SHERWOOD
ALB
2:26.417
Race 12, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
115
Sébastien PICHÉ
QUE
2:28.614
Q
2.
2
113
Jean-Christophe VINCENT
QUE
2:28.802
Q
3.
3
112
Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE
QUE
2:28.977
Q
4.
4
140
Miguel BERARD
QUE
2:29.200
5.
5
151
Philippe GAGNON
ONT
2:29.508
6
132
Grégory PICARD
QUE
P
7
124
Zack DUMONT
QUE
P
Race 13, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
107
Roger FULTON
NBR
2:27.291
Q
2.
2
109
Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER
QUE
2:27.367
Q
3.
3
135
Benjamin CÔTÉ
ALB
2:27.585
Q
4.
4
158
Nicolas CÔTÉ
QUE
2:29.487
5.
5
144
William LEFRANCOIS
QUE
2:30.045
6.
6
145
Anthony CORMIER LOSIER
NBR
3:05.029
7.
7
157
David SEAL
ALB
3:07.023
8.
8
150
Andrew BINNS
PEI
3:09.287
Race 14, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
103
William SOHIER
QUE
2:23.437
Q
2.
2
101
Justin BERGERON
QUE
2:23.673
Q
3.
3
105
Thomas SIMPKIN
QUE
2:23.956
Q
4.
4
138
Sebastien CHAMPAGNE
ONT
2:25.077
5.
5
118
Samuel DARVEAU
QUE
2:26.028
6.
6
137
Edouard AUGER
QUE
2:27.570
7.
7
160
Thomas FORCIER
QUE
2:30.509
8.
8
141
Marc-Antoine LEMAY
QUE
2:40.533
Race 15, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Félix ROUSSEL
QUE
2:22.408
Q
2.
2
114
Luka MAHRT-SMITH
ONT
2:22.514
Q
3.
3
108
Alexandre NOEL
QUE
2:22.787
Q
4.
4
127
Charlie BOILARD
QUE
2:23.348
5.
5
152
Alexandre SIMARD
QUE
2:24.454
6.
6
146
Christian ROY
QUE
2:24.953
7.
7
131
Samuel FORTIN
QUE
2:25.112
8.
8
143
Émile BOND
QUE
-
Race 16, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
136
Samuel GREEN
BRC
2:24.410
Q
2.
2
104
Philippe DAUDELIN
QUE
2:24.980
Q
3.
3
119
Ian SMIBERT
ONT
2:25.799
Q
4.
4
139
Jean-Gabriel FORTIN
QUE
2:26.165
5.
5
149
Gael DOUCET-GAGNON
QUE
2:26.686
6.
6
153
Alex DUMONT
QUE
2:30.373
7.
7
156
Vincent LABRECQUE
QUE
2:33.289
8.
8
120
Neithan THOMAS
ALB
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters