Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
18TH ALTA VALTELLINA TROPHY - Bormio, Italy - 15-18 October 2009
Heats 500 meter Men Senior
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 216, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
90
Hannes KRÖGER
GER
43.951
Q
2.
4
195
Peter JELEN
SVK
44.047
3.
1
107
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
46.870
4.
3
17
Hendrik DETZ
ASCJE
47.335
Race 217, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
138
Claudio RINALDI
ITA
43.822
Q
2.
2
194
Milos VIGAS
SVK
45.255
3.
3
29
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
BEL
45.379
Race 218, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
105
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
42.764
Q
2.
3
91
Christoph MILZ
GER
44.172
3.
4
57
Anton KOVACHKI
BUL
50.215
4.
1
8
Tommaso ZANNI
AGO
50.777
Race 219, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
137
Nicolas BEAN
ITA
43.619
Q
2.
1
89
Dennis WALZER
GER
44.603
3.
3
161
Janis PIUSS
LAT
45.739
Race 220, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
106
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
43.795
Q
2.
1
140
Edoardo REGGIANI
ITA
43.806
3.
2
15
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
45.620
4.
4
92
Daniel OCAMPO-RÄSCH
GER
47.047
Race 221, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
136
Roberto SERRA
ITA
44.149
Q
2.
2
83
Ian UPCOTT
GBR
44.190
3.
3
202
Björn POSTMA
SVU
44.744
4.
4
19
Stéphane PÉRIER
ASMB
44.886
Race 222, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
139
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
43.300
Q
2.
1
108
LOTH David Mano
HUN
44.588
3.
4
56
Petar PETROV
BUL
46.482
2
24
Andre PULEC
AUT
DNS
Race 223, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
135
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
43.411
Q
2.
1
196
Andrej VALACH
SVK
43.719
3.
3
64
Ondrej SUCHY
BZK
44.022
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters