Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 1-3 November 2019
Quarterfinals 1500 m Ladies
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
Race 18 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
2:25.566
Q
2.
23
Courtney SARAULT
CAN
2:25.645
Q
3.
107
Corinne STODDARD
USA
2:26.254
q
4.
11
Anna SEIDEL
GER
2:26.505
5.
8
ZANG Yize
CHN
2:27.428
6.
138
April SHIN
USA
2:27.738
Race 19 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
2:33.137
Q
2.
50
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
2:33.303
Q
3.
77
Danaé BLAIS
CAN
2:33.807
4.
119
Tereza PFEIFEROVA
CZE
2:35.047
5.
19
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
2:36.569
Race 20 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
48
HAN Yu Tong
CHN
2:33.211
Q
2.
124
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:33.405
Q
3.
21
Ami HIRAI
JPN
2:33.700
q
4.
130
NOH Do Hee
KOR
2:34.169
5.
79
Kamila STORMOWSKA
POL
2:34.446
6.
125
Yuna KOIKE
JPN
2:34.655
Race 21 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
118
ZHANG Yuting
CHN
2:25.697
Q
2.
57
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
2:26.430
Q
3.
121
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN
2:26.675
q
4.
12
Rianne DE VRIES
NED
2:28.764
5.
137
Hailey CHOI
USA
2:29.080
10
Hanne DESMET
BEL
P
Race 22 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
2:24.447
Q
2.
129
KIM A Lang
KOR
2:24.773
Q
3.
71
Shione KAMINAGA
JPN
2:25.183
q
4.
32
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
2:26.256
5.
134
Gabriela TOPOLSKA
POL
2:27.141
Race 23 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
CHOI Minjeong
KOR
2:40.392
Q
2.
55
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
2:40.483
Q
3.
33
Lucia FILIPOVA
SVK
2:40.946
4.
27
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
2:42.446
5.
136
Tetyana ZARVANSKA
UKR
2:44.664
Race 24 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA
RUS
2:19.528
Q
2.
123
LOCKETT Deanna
HUN
2:19.629
Q
3.
49
Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
2:19.926
q
4.
133
Marijn WIERSMA
NED
2:23.487
5.
35
Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA
UKR
2:30.060
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters