Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Beijing, China - 5-16 February 2022
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 21 skaters)
 Race 40     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:09.213Q
2.172 Pascal DION  CAN2:09.723Q
3.457 Denis AYRAPETYAN  ROC2:09.776Q
4.313 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:09.932
5.534 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:10.999
6.627 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:12.852
 Race 41     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.646 LEE June Seo  KOR2:18.630Q
2.464 Sven ROES  NED2:18.687Q
3.29 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:19.112Q
4.175 SUN Long  CHN2:19.244 
5.519 Andrew HEO  USA2:19.482
37 Pietro SIGHEL  ITAP
 Race 42     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.252 HWANG Daeheon  KOR2:14.910Q
2.13 Semen ELISTRATOV  ROC2:15.094Q
3.316 Steven DUBOIS  CAN2:15.123Q
4.678 Kota KIKUCHI  JPN2:15.243
5.425 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:15.371ADV
523 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USAP
 Race 43     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.36 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:11.239Q
2.215 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:11.823Q
3.1195 PARK Jang Hyuk  KOR2:12.116Q
4.573 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:15.347 
5.45 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED3:08.907
617 Denis NIKISHA  KAZP
 Race 44     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:12.208Q
2.459 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:12.450Q
3.366 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN2:12.525Q
4.220 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:12.853
5.577 Shogo MIYATA  JPN2:13.799
6.6206 ZHANG Tianyi  CHN-    
 Race 45     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 REN Ziwei  CHN2:15.084Q
2.31 LIU Shaoang  HUN2:15.376Q
3.5114 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:16.880Q
4.660 Daniil EIBOG  ROC2:16.975 
5.24 S├ębastien LEPAPE  FRA2:41.547
6.410 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:56.796


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV