Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Beijing, China - 5-16 February 2022
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 20 skaters)
 Race 9     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3195 PARK Jang Hyuk  KOR1:24.081Q
2.419 Andrew HEO  USA1:24.106Q
3.15 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:24.332ADV
4.284 Niall TREACY  GBR1:32.243
 Race 10     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 REN Ziwei  CHN1:23.772Q
2.373 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:23.917Q
3.2122 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:23.946
4.4114 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:24.935
 Race 11     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.348 WU Dajing  CHN1:23.927Q
2.267 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN1:24.367Q
3.13 Semen ELISTRATOV  ROC1:24.077
4.477 Shogo MIYATA  JPN1:24.367
 Race 12     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.446 LEE June Seo  KOR1:24.698Q
2.172 Pascal DION  CAN1:24.771Q
3.315 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ1:24.855 
4.213 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:24.875
 Race 13     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 HWANG Daeheon  KOR1:23.042Q
2.314 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:23.097Q
3.494 LI Wenlong  CHN1:23.140
4.24 S├ębastien LEPAPE  FRA1:26.069
 Race 14     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN1:25.236Q
2.432 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:25.462Q
3.259 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:25.574ADV
357 Denis AYRAPETYAN  ROCP
 Race 15     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN1:25.262Q
2.423 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA1:54.437Q
3.27 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:10.039ADV
39 Stijn DESMET  BELP
 Race 16     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 LIU Shaoang  HUN1:23.796Q
2.2180 Brendan COREY  AUS1:23.908Q
3.334 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:23.979
410 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITAP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport