Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
CANADA SELECTIONS - Calgary, Canada - 8-10 March 2019
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 50, Group 2 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
119
Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE
QUE
42.260
Q
2.
2
107
Antoine ROY
QUE
42.388
Q
3.
3
131
Samuel VILLENEUVE
QUE
43.456
4.
4
113
Marc-Olivier LEMAY
QUE
44.065
5
130
Maxime LAOUN
QUE
DNF
Race 51, Group 2 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
114
Marco Fritz SCHUMANN
SAS
42.045
Q
2.
2
111
Matej PEDERSON
ALB
42.096
Q
3.
3
125
Graham ROSSITER
QUE
42.132
4.
4
121
Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE
QUE
42.334
5
126
Vincent GIRARD
QUE
DNS
6
105
Keegan CHRIST
SAS
DNS
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 53, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
108
Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA
QUE
41.345
Q
2.
2
104
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
QUE
41.408
3.
3
115
Nicolas PERREAULT
QUE
41.504
4.
4
116
Brendan YAMADA
ALB
41.593
5
128
Cédrik BLAIS
QUE
DNS
Race 54, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
120
Vincent BÉDARD
QUE
41.835
Q
2.
2
101
Sebastien GAGNON
QUE
41.912
3.
3
112
Alexis MARCEAU
QUE
41.993
4
129
Charles FORTIN
QUE
P
5
117
Arye RICHARDS
ONT
P
Race 55, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Alphonse OUIMETTE
ONT
41.910
Q
2.
2
106
Manuel FALARDEAU
QUE
42.011
3.
3
127
William LEMELIN-BILODEAU
QUE
59.769
4.
4
109
Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG
ONT
1:07.105
5
110
Félix PIGEON
QUE
P
Race 56, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
103
William DANDJINOU
QUE
41.307
Q
2.
2
118
Francis DUMOUCHEL
QUE
41.765
3.
3
123
Roger FULTON
NBR
41.836
4.
4
124
Alexandre MIGNER
QUE
44.294
5.
5
122
Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE
QUE
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters