Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADA SELECTIONS - Calgary, AB, Canada - 8-10 March 2019
 
Quarter Finals 1000 m A Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 240, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE1:26.793Q
2.2120 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE1:26.861Q
3.3124 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE1:27.055 
4108 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUEDNS
 Race 241, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE1:35.425Q
2.2116 Brendan YAMADA  ALB1:35.475Q
3.3129 Charles FORTIN  QUE1:36.851 
4127 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  QUEDNS
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 244, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  ONT1:27.434Q
2.2113 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:27.490Q
3.3126 Vincent GIRARD  QUE1:28.610 
4.4106 Manuel FALARDEAU  QUE1:46.964ADV
5.5117 Arye RICHARDS  ONT-    
 Race 245, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:28.213Q
2.2110 Félix PIGEON  QUE1:29.182Q
3.3125 Graham ROSSITER  QUE1:29.620 
4.4105 Keegan CHRIST  SAS1:30.500ADV
 Race 246, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT1:26.978Q
2.2121 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE1:28.011Q
3.3123 Roger FULTON  NBR1:28.570
4.4107 Antoine ROY  QUE-    ADV
 Race 247, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE1:28.322Q
2.2114 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS1:28.693Q
3.3103 William DANDJINOU  QUE1:28.745
4.4111 Matej PEDERSON  ALB1:30.427
5122 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUEP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers