Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Montreal, Canada - 1-3 February 2019
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men
4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
Race 26, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
109
Brendan YAMADA
ALB
2:20.156
Q
2.
2
124
Félix ROUSSEL
QUE
2:20.326
Q
3.
3
132
Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE
QUE
2:20.330
Q
4.
4
144
Kitz RICHARDS
ONT
2:20.556
5.
5
151
Marek DOUCET
QUE
2:26.199
6.
6
152
Sebastien CHAMPAGNE
ONT
2:38.900
7.
7
160
Peter MCQUAID
PEI
-
Race 27, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
134
Charles FORTIN
QUE
2:21.101
Q
2.
2
137
Jerome COURTEMANCHE
QUE
2:21.452
Q
3.
3
155
Zack DUMONT
QUE
2:21.534
Q
4.
4
149
Mitchell SCHRUM
ONT
2:21.925
5.
5
145
Jean-Christophe VINCENT
QUE
2:22.218
6.
6
159
Victor ROY-LAFRANCE
QUE
2:22.480
7
156
Alexis ALLARD
QUE
DNS
Race 28, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
142
Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG
ONT
2:27.241
Q
2.
2
128
Louis PAQUETTE
QUE
2:27.509
Q
3.
3
140
Benjamin WARD
QUE
2:27.566
Q
4.
4
121
Samuel VILLENEUVE
QUE
2:27.603
5.
5
153
Charlie BOILARD
QUE
2:29.278
6.
6
158
Xavier HAMEL
QUE
2:29.393
7
117
Felix CHEMIN
QUE
DNS
Race 29, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
138
Rémy LAVERDIERE
QUE
2:23.835
Q
2.
2
133
Neithan THOMAS
ALB
2:24.161
Q
3.
3
157
Guillaume DESLAURIERS
QUE
2:26.033
Q
4.
4
141
Keanan ST.ROSE
BRC
2:26.562
ADV
5.
5
154
Antoine GODBOUT
QUE
2:28.309
6.
6
150
Danik LAMOTHE
QUE
2:30.439
7
148
Marc-Antoine LEMAY
QUE
P
4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
Race 30, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
105
Keegan CHRIST
SAS
2:18.845
Q
2.
2
101
Marc-Olivier LEMAY
QUE
2:19.060
Q
3.
3
114
Antoine ROY
QUE
2:19.138
Q
4.
4
147
Edouard DIONNE
QUE
2:19.831
5.
5
129
Alexandre NOEL
QUE
2:21.906
6.
6
111
Philippe DAUDELIN
QUE
2:21.940
7.
7
139
William SOHIER
QUE
-
Race 31, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
QUE
2:17.124
Q
2.
2
106
Sebastien GAGNON
QUE
2:17.301
Q
3.
3
130
William LEMELIN-BILODEAU
QUE
2:17.763
Q
4.
4
118
Francis DUMOUCHEL
QUE
2:17.907
5.
5
126
Joshua MONTREUIL
QUE
2:19.027
6.
6
123
Roger FULTON
NBR
-
7
120
Vincent BÉDARD
QUE
P
Race 32, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
103
Brendan COREY
NBR
2:16.605
Q
2.
2
108
Arye RICHARDS
ONT
2:17.219
Q
3.
3
112
Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE
QUE
2:17.956
Q
4.
4
131
Alexandre MIGNER
QUE
2:17.963
5.
5
136
Émilien BLACKBURN
QUE
2:18.201
6.
6
122
Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE
QUE
2:18.439
7.
7
115
Guillaume DION
QUE
2:26.029
Race 33, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
119
Alphonse OUIMETTE
ONT
2:21.902
Q
2.
2
125
Manuel FALARDEAU
QUE
2:21.950
Q
3.
3
107
Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA
QUE
2:22.045
Q
4.
4
113
Marco Fritz SCHUMANN
SAS
2:22.135
5.
5
104
Alexis MARCEAU
QUE
2:22.441
6.
6
143
Graham ROSSITER
QUE
2:23.530
7.
7
127
Justin BERGERON
QUE
2:24.324
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters