Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
COURMAYEUR CUP -QUALIFYING - Courmayeur, Italy - 1 September 2017
Heats 1500 meter MEN
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 21 skaters)
Race 5, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
33
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
2:35.310
Q
2.
3
64
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
2:36.092
Q
3.
5
72
Krystian GISZKA
POL
2:36.234
4.
1
53
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
2:37.164
5.
2
55
Surendra VILLA
ITA
2:42.265
6.
6
39
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
3:06.941
Race 6, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
61
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
2:36.108
Q
2.
3
36
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
2:36.193
Q
3.
2
74
Fabrice DUFBERG
SKS
2:36.304
4.
1
57
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
2:36.471
5.
5
79
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
2:36.547
6.
4
54
Damiano ALBERTI
ITA
2:40.391
Race 7, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
35
SĂ©bastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:33.833
Q
2.
5
40
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2:34.013
Q
3.
4
58
Paolo BATTAIOLA
ITA
2:35.889
4.
1
70
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
2:35.918
5.
6
66
Endijs VIGANTS
LAT
2:37.106
6.
2
51
Alessio LORENZI
ITA
2:40.264
Race 8, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
47
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
2:30.211
Q
2.
1
34
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
2:30.276
Q
3.
3
63
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:30.350
q
4.
2
44
Lorenzo MORRONE
ITA
2:31.243
5.
6
76
Hampus HENDE
SKS
2:32.590
6.
5
56
Riccardo PONTALTI
ITA
2:36.323
Race 9, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
46
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:28.467
Q
2.
1
62
Karlis KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:29.013
Q
3.
2
37
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
2:29.151
q
4.
3
49
Damiano GIULIANI
ITA
2:30.816
5.
5
29
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2:31.771
4
73
Sebastian HYDZIK
POL
P
Race 10, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
38
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
2:23.890
Q
2.
1
50
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
2:24.192
Q
3.
6
65
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
2:24.209
q
4.
3
48
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:24.563
5.
4
75
Jacob JANSSON
SKS
2:31.436
6.
2
15
Alberto RAVA
ITA
2:48.326
Race 11, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
43
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:34.640
Q
2.
5
28
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
2:35.543
Q
3.
3
27
Einar AGDESTEIN
ASK
2:35.723
q
4.
4
67
Kristaps CIELAVS
LAT
2:36.871
5.
1
68
Arturs PILAGS
LAT
2:39.829
6.
6
52
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
2:43.650
Race 12, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
32
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
2:27.731
Q
2.
3
60
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
2:27.925
Q
3.
6
41
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
2:28.257
q
4.
1
42
Matteo PEDRANZ
ITA
2:30.329
5.
7
69
Michal KLOSINSKI
POL
2:31.891
6.
2
31
Heinrich LIU
AUT
2:33.273
7.
4
59
Nicolò PERETTI
ITA
2:59.346
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters