Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dordrecht, Netherlands - 5-7 March 2021
Heats 500 m Men
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 28 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
51
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
41.537
Q
2.
158
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
41.784
Q
3.
142
Martin KOLENC
CRO
41.980
4.
190
Marian BUKSAR
SVK
46.710
71
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
P
Race 29 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
40
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
41.917
Q
2.
72
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
42.237
Q
3.
163
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
42.985
4.
74
Tunay SIMSEK
TUR
43.269
5.
187
Valentino PINTAR SENICA
SLO
45.203
Race 30 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
41.058
Q
2.
54
Ryan PIVIROTTO
USA
41.731
Q
3.
111
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
41.830
4.
112
Furkan AKAR
TUR
41.908
5.
83
Rino VANHOOREN
BEL
41.940
Race 31 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
61
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
40.875
Q
2.
49
Maxime LAOUN
CAN
41.026
Q
3.
113
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
43.185
4.
147
Akash ARADHYA
IND
43.337
Race 32 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Semen ELISTRATOV
RSU
41.076
Q
2.
24
Stijn DESMET
BEL
41.230
Q
3.
44
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
41.338
q
4.
69
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
41.899
5.
176
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
43.090
Race 33 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
25
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
40.853
Q
2.
13
LIU Shaoang
HUN
40.895
Q
3.
186
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
42.176
4.
60
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
-
94
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
P
Race 34 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
35
Konstantin IVLIEV
RSU
40.630
Q
2.
65
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
40.708
Q
3.
41
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
41.766
4.
39
Andrew HEO
USA
41.902
5.
188
Thibault MÉTRAUX
SUI
44.403
Race 35 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
41.125
Q
2.
27
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
41.383
Q
3.
62
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
41.475
q
4.
184
Liam O BRIEN
IRL
43.799
5.
137
Julian MACARAEG
PHI
55.305
Race 36 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
55
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.267
Q
2.
11
Steven DUBOIS
CAN
41.269
Q
3.
68
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
41.781
4.
178
Mikita MIHDALIOU
BLR
42.339
5.
120
Peter MURPHY
LUX
44.538
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters