Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dordrecht, Netherlands - 5-7 March 2021
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
 Race 21     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:13.927Q
2.51 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:14.093Q
3.39 Andrew HEO  USA2:14.728q
4.158 Radek FAJKUS  CZE2:15.503
5.113 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:15.776
6.178 Mikita MIHDALIOU  BLR2:19.659
 Race 22     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:25.345Q
2.2 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:25.593Q
3.69 Nicolas ANDERMANN  AUT2:25.657q
4.184 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:26.068
5.188 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI2:28.274
6.120 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:30.011
 Race 23     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:29.389Q
2.40 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED2:29.597Q
3.41 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:30.078
4.112 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:30.983
5.163 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB2:33.214
111 Tristan NAVARRO  FRAP
 Race 24     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:20.795Q
2.72 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:20.849Q
3.61 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:20.981q
4.54 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA2:22.033
5.83 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:22.059
6.176 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH2:25.932
 Race 25     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:22.087Q
2.55 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:22.350Q
3.71 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:22.510q
4.35 Konstantin IVLIEV  RSU2:22.572
5.94 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:23.765
6.137 Julian MACARAEG  PHI2:24.939
 Race 26     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 LIU Shaoang  HUN2:23.408Q
2.11 Steven DUBOIS  CAN2:23.682Q
3.49 Maxime LAOUN  CAN2:23.700q
4.142 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:26.313ADV
5.147 Akash ARADHYA  IND2:39.466
62 Adrian LÜDTKE  GERP
60 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP
 Race 27     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:22.407Q
2.6 Semen ELISTRATOV  RSU2:22.581Q
3.68 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:22.759q
4.186 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:23.291
5.74 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR2:23.882
6.190 Marian BUKSAR  SVK2:30.354
7.187 Valentino PINTAR SENICA  SLO2:54.348


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec