Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Bormio, Italy - 31 January-2 February 2020
Preliminaries 1000 m Ladies
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals Preliminaries, total 28 skaters)
Race 53 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
68
Petra RUSNAKOVA
SVK
1:33.852
Q
2.
43
JEON Yumin
KOR
1:34.541
Q
3.
24
SOMOGYI Barbara
HUN
1:34.903
q
4.
48
Alina USATOVA
LAT
1:38.865
64
Mia DOSKOVIC
SRB
YC
Race 54 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
59
Sofia BOYTSOVA
RUS
1:40.710
Q
2.
29
Viola DE PIAZZA
ITA
1:41.523
Q
3.
21
Lisa ECKSTEIN
GER
1:41.617
4.
20
Holly HOYLAND
GBR
1:41.776
Race 55 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
52
Xandra VELZEBOER
NED
1:33.899
Q
2.
7
Megan BOUDRIAS
CAN
1:34.561
Q
3.
78
Kamryn LUTE
USA
1:36.721
q
4.
63
Alyssa Jing Ying POK
SGP
1:37.261
5.
1
Siyu WANG
AUS
1:39.240
Race 56 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
LI Xuan
CHN
1:32.839
Q
2.
58
Yuliia BERESNEVA
RUS
1:32.906
Q
3.
16
Tereza PFEIFEROVA
CZE
1:33.234
q
4.
19
Cloé OLLIVIER
FRA
1:35.178
5.
4
Yana DAMBROUSKAYA
BLR
1:37.005
Race 57 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
46
KIM Gilli
KOR
1:32.138
Q
2.
61
Anna MATVEEVA
RUS
1:32.769
Q
3.
77
Hailey CHOI
USA
1:34.251
q
4.
26
Ava RYAN
IRL
1:36.734
5.
69
Vorravalan LEECHINNAPHAT
THA
1:45.533
Race 58 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
45
KIM Geonhee
KOR
1:34.001
Q
2.
34
Haruna NAGAMORI
JPN
1:34.653
Q
3.
2
Nienke SCHEPERS
BEL
1:37.204
q
4.
65
Petra JASIC
SRB
1:39.902
5.
27
Chiara BETTI
ITA
-
Race 59 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
Aurelie LEVEQUE
FRA
1:38.588
Q
2.
55
Hanna SOKOLOWSKA
POL
1:38.691
Q
3.
75
Tetyana ZARVANSKA
UKR
1:39.961
4.
6
Maryia TSESELKINA
BLR
1:40.087
Race 60 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
28
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:40.567
Q
2.
41
Yana KHAN
KAZ
1:40.763
Q
3.
71
Hui CHANG
TPE
1:40.836
4.
74
Uliana DUBROVA
UKR
1:42.951
Race 61 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
8
Florence BRUNELLE
CAN
1:37.483
Q
2.
50
Georgie DALRYMPLE
NED
1:37.644
Q
3.
14
WANG Yichao
CHN
1:37.706
4.
66
Alexia TURUNEN
SUI
1:46.771
5.
49
Dione Shu Yen TAN
MAS
-
Race 62 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
56
Gabriela TOPOLSKA
POL
1:36.987
Q
2.
67
Lucia FILIPOVA
SVK
1:37.061
Q
3.
36
Risa SHINOHARA
JPN
1:37.305
4.
39
Kadisha BAKHITKEREYEVA
KAZ
1:38.486
5.
15
Markéta FAJKUSOVA
CZE
1:38.562
Race 63 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
79
Corinne STODDARD
USA
1:34.587
Q
2.
12
HAO Weiying
CHN
1:35.258
Q
3.
23
SOMODI Maja Dora
HUN
1:36.176
q
4.
47
Anna JANSONE
LAT
1:36.214
5.
70
Aye SOPONKIJ
THA
1:42.599
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters