Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WINTER UNIVERSIADE - Krasnoyarsk, Russia - 1-12 March 2019
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
Race 6, Group 1 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
120
Kiichi SHIGEHIRO
JPN
2:23.181
Q
2.
2
116
Dan IWASA
JPN
2:23.288
Q
3.
3
151
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
2:23.554
4.
4
152
Michael KOENIG
USA
2:32.829
5.
5
149
Tunay SIMSEK
TUR
-
Race 7, Group 1 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
127
HONG Kyunghwan
KOR
2:38.696
Q
2.
2
118
Riku KOYAMA
JPN
2:38.887
Q
3.
3
101
Joshua KAH
AUS
2:39.383
4.
4
113
Sidney K CHU
HKG
2:42.728
5.
5
114
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
-
Race 8, Group 1 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
129
LIM Yongjin
KOR
2:24.731
Q
2.
2
103
Liam O'BRIEN
AUS
2:25.315
Q
3.
3
115
Milan GRUGNI
ITA
2:26.821
ADV
4.
4
153
Roen RIEHL
USA
2:34.883
5.
5
136
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
NED
-
6
124
Yevgeniy REBIK
KAZ
P
Race 9, Group 1 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
126
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
2:18.262
Q
2.
2
145
Sergei MILOVANOV
RUS
2:18.381
Q
3.
3
148
Fatih AYDEM
TUR
2:20.340
4.
4
105
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
2:20.858
5.
5
142
Artem DERKACH
RUS
2:27.150
Race 10, Group 1 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
130
PARK Jiwon
KOR
2:13.058
Q
2.
2
106
AN Kai
CHN
2:14.848
Q
3.
3
110
ZHONG Yuchen
CHN
2:18.037
4.
4
138
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
2:21.762
5
134
Caspar DOUMA
NED
P
Race 11, Group 1 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
111
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
2:21.009
Q
2.
2
107
CHEN Yubo
CHN
2:22.110
Q
3.
3
139
Karol NIESCIER
POL
2:24.434
4.
4
131
Endijs VIGANTS
LAT
2:28.570
ADV
5.
5
104
Heinrich LIU
AUT
2:31.118
6
112
Ethan TREACY
GBR
P
Race 12, Group 1 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
122
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
KAZ
2:19.869
Q
2.
2
135
Bram STEENAART
NED
2:20.087
Q
3.
3
141
Artem DENISOV
RUS
2:20.284
4.
4
137
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
2:22.231
5.
5
102
Skyler KAH
AUS
2:22.371
6.
6
147
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters