Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CUP - Dresden, Germany - 6-8 February 2015
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
12 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 10 (1 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
119
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:30.104
Q
2.
188
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
1:30.543
Q
3.
136
Jon ELEY
GBR
1:30.579
4.
106
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
1:30.706
159
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
DNS
Race 11 (2 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
195
Victor AN
RUS
1:30.193
Q
2.
101
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:30.925
Q
3.
173
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
1:31.065
4.
112
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
1:31.619
5.
154
Gundmi V. RAGHAVENDRA
IND
-
Race 12 (3 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
175
HAN Seung Soo
KOR
1:31.287
Q
2.
189
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:31.394
Q
3.
110
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
1:31.902
4.
191
Rafal GRYCNER
POL
1:33.406
Race 13 (4 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
HAN Tianyu
CHN
1:35.336
Q
2.
137
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
1:35.402
Q
3.
129
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
1:35.647
4.
183
Max BACKSTRÖM
LUX
1:38.339
5.
202
Inan EREN
TUR
1:38.495
Race 14 (5 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
177
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
1:28.538
Q
2.
117
Patrick DUFFY
CAN
1:28.545
Q
3.
147
BÉRES Bence
HUN
1:28.703
4.
204
Serdar ILTIR
TUR
1:30.714
Race 15 (6 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
179
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
1:28.498
Q
2.
125
SHI Jingnan
CHN
1:28.596
Q
3.
130
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
1:28.703
4.
212
Adam CALLISTER
USA
1:28.831
5.
113
Klaudio NASRI
BUL
1:41.898
Race 16 (7 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
166
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
1:34.875
Q
2.
126
WU Dajing
CHN
1:35.024
Q
3.
169
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
1:35.107
4.
134
Thibaut MELINE
FRA
1:35.179
5.
104
Stijn DESMET
BEL
1:35.264
Race 17 (8 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
186
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:29.823
Q
2.
171
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
1:29.981
Q
3.
155
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
1:35.084
4.
210
Mykyta SOKOLOV
UKR
1:39.737
142
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
P
Race 18 (9 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
151
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:28.102
Q
2.
109
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
1:28.589
Q
3.
192
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
POL
1:29.756
4.
217
Ryan PIVIROTTO
USA
1:41.019
ADV
167
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
P
Race 19 (10 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
150
LIU Shaoang
HUN
1:30.883
Q
2.
198
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
1:31.153
Q
3.
143
Hannes KRÖGER
GER
1:31.981
138
Billy SIMMS
GBR
P
Race 20 (11 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
196
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:27.409
Q
2.
164
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
1:27.953
Q
3.
107
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
1:27.995
4.
216
Casey MULLARKEY
USA
1:28.742
5.
209
Stanislav OMELCHENKO
UKR
1:34.941
Race 21 (12 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
118
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
1:31.945
Q
2.
205
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
1:33.789
Q
3.
158
Massimo GURINI
ITA
1:33.912
4.
181
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters