|
Heats 500 meter Men Junior B |
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B |
5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior B |
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
|
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
|
Final 500 meter Men Junior B |
|
|
|
|
|
Race 117, Group D (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 54 | | Brian BAGGERMAN | IJA | - | | |
|
|
|
Race 120, Group A (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 8 | | Stijn DESMET | IRTA | 45.093 | 34 | |
2. | 2 | 42 | | Jack BURROWS | NIRC | 45.191 | 21 | |
3. | 3 | 98 | | Jacob JANSSON | SKS | 45.288 | 13 | |
4. | 4 | 118 | | Cyprien VACHERON | USF | 45.813 | 8 | |
|
| Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior B |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group A |
1. | 8 | | Stijn DESMET | IRTA | 1 | 34 | | 1|1|1|1 | 44.728 | |
2. | 42 | | Jack BURROWS | NIRC | 2 | 21 | | 1|1|1|2 | 44.912 | |
3. | 98 | | Jacob JANSSON | SKS | 3 | 13 | | 1|1|2|3 | 45.068 | |
4. | 118 | | Cyprien VACHERON | USF | 4 | 8 | | 2|2|2|4 | 45.611 | |
Final, Group B |
5. | 66 | | Tjerk DE BOER | TRL | 1 | 5 | | 1|2|3|1 | 45.504 | |
6. | 30 | | Moritz KREUSELER | ETR | 2 | 3 | | 1|1|4|2 | 46.067 | |
7. | 91 | | Jan Douwe JANSEN | SCT | 3 | 2 | | 2|2|3|3 | 45.929 | |
8. | 56 | | David TEN CATE | IJVZ | P | | | 2|2|4|P | 45.761 | |
Final, Group C |
9. | 102 | | Gillian GOUD | STA | 1 | | | 1|3|2|1 | 45.419 | |
10. | 120 | | Lorenzo MORRONE | VFT | 2 | | | 1|3|1|2 | 45.495 | |
11. | 117 | | Clément FLORAC | USF | 3 | | | 2|4|1|3 | 45.609 | |
12. | 112 | | Hessel KOOT | SVU | 4 | | | 2|3|2|4 | 46.184 | |
Final, Group D |
13. | 54 | | Brian BAGGERMAN | IJA | 1 | | | 2|3|3|1 | 48.922 | |
Semi Final, Group B |
14. | 103 | | Friso EMONS | STB | P | | | 1|4|P | 46.085 | |
Quarter Finals, Group A |
15. | 26 | | Quentin FERCOQ | CVGH | DNS | | | 2|NS | 47.756 | |
16. | 96 | | Surendra VILLA | SES | P | | | 2|P | 45.957 | |
Final, Group E |
17. | 67 | | Jasper BRUNSMANN | TRL | 1 | | | 5|1|2|1 | 45.024 | |
18. | 43 | | Jonathan MOODY | ALD | 2 | | | 3|2|1|2 | 44.877 | |
19. | 84 | | Alessio LORENZI | PCL | 3 | | | 3|1|3|3 | 45.344 | |
20. | 80 | | Jacob PORTER | NIRC | 4 | | | 3|1|1|4 | 47.217 | |
21. | 113 | | Jos VAN DER NOLL | SVU | 5 | | | 4|2|2|5 | 47.244 | |
Final, Group F |
22. | 61 | | Mika WIELSCH | MERC | 1 | | | 5|2|4|1 | 47.124 | |
23. | 50 | | Kay HUISMAN | HVHW | 2 | | | 4|1|3|2 | 46.766 | |
24. | 57 | | Rick DE GROOT | IJVZ | 3 | | | 4|1|5|3 | 47.522 | |
25. | 129 | | Marco GONIN | PIT | 4 | | | 3|2|4|4 | 47.766 | |
26. | 62 | | Raphael FRIEDERICH | MERC | 5 | | | 5|2|5|5 | 47.550 | |
Final, Group G |
27. | 92 | | Jelmer KOOISTRA | SCT | 1 | | | 3|3|1|1 | 47.170 | |
28. | 5 | | Quentin MELINE | ASMB | 2 | | | 5|3|2|2 | 47.596 | |
29. | 64 | | Ethan TREACY | MIRC | 3 | | | 3|3|1|3 | 47.748 | |
30. | 127 | | Erik VAN DER TOL | SCT | 4 | | | 3|4|1|4 | 47.826 | |
Final, Group H |
31. | 55 | | Marijn VAN ESCH | IJA | 1 | | | 4|3|3|1 | 48.952 | |
32. | 93 | | Sam AAGTEN | SCT | 2 | | | 5|4|2|2 | 48.579 | |
33. | 114 | | Lucas BREMMER | SVU | 3 | | | 4|4|3|3 | 48.770 | |
34. | 31 | | Arvid TSCHESCHE | ETR | 4 | | | 3|4|2|4 | 49.336 | |
Final, Group I |
35. | 97 | | Augusto DUZIONI | SES | 1 | | | 4|4|4|1 | 48.768 | |
36. | 3 | | Martinius ELVEBAKKEN | ASK | 2 | | | 4|3|4|2 | 49.290 | |
37. | 20 | | David DANNEEL | BSC | 3 | | | 5|5|3|3 | 49.590 | |
Heats, Group A |
| 119 | | Théo KHELLAF | USF | P | | | P | | |
|
|