|
Heats 500 meter Men Junior D |
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior D |
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters) |
|
|
|
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior D |
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
|
Final 500 meter Men Junior D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 130, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 83 | | Augustin GÉRÉ | LUX | 49.279 | 34 | |
2. | 2 | 74 | | Johann KAISER | ECK | 49.410 | 21 | |
3. | 3 | 91 | | Hessel VAN BERKUM | TRL | 49.539 | 13 | |
4. | 4 | 81 | | Maurizio TUNNO | ITT | 51.726 | 8 | |
|
| Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior D |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group 1 |
1. | 83 | | Augustin GÉRÉ | LUX | 1 | 34 | | 1|1|1|1 | 49.279 | |
2. | 74 | | Johann KAISER | ECK | 2 | 21 | | 1|1|1|2 | 49.410 | |
3. | 91 | | Hessel VAN BERKUM | TRL | 3 | 13 | | 1|1|2|3 | 49.539 | |
4. | 81 | | Maurizio TUNNO | ITT | 4 | 8 | | 1|2|2|4 | 51.726 | |
Final, Group 2 |
5. | 68 | | Nil LLOP-IZQUIERDO | BST | 1 | 5 | | 2|2|3|1 | 50.395 | |
6. | 79 | | Nicolò PERETTI | ITT | 2 | 3 | | 1|2|4|2 | 51.680 | |
7. | 85 | | Ezio BONUTTI | PON | 3 | 2 | | 2|2|3|3 | 53.777 | |
8. | 67 | | Solomon PREMPEH | ALD | P | | | 1|1|4|P | 50.200 | |
Final, Group 3 |
9. | 76 | | Ted DALRYMPLE | HVHW | 1 | | | 2|3|1|1 | 52.111 | |
10. | 94 | | Giuseppe ROMEO | VFT | 2 | | | 3|3|1|2 | 52.771 | |
11. | 72 | | Keny GRANDJEAN | CST | 3 | | | 3|3|2|3 | 52.858 | |
12. | 90 | | Jari VAN POLEN | SVU | 4 | | | 2|4|2|4 | 55.142 | |
Final, Group 4 |
13. | 93 | | Leo LALOGE | USO | 1 | | | 2|4|3|1 | 53.197 | |
14. | 69 | | Jordan VIOLET | CNPV | 2 | | | 1|3|3|2 | 53.323 | |
15. | 86 | | Adriaan DEWAGTERE | STKG | 3 | | | 2|4|4|3 | 53.087 | |
Quarter Finals, Group 1 |
16. | 66 | | Theo COLLINS | ALD | P | | | 2|P | 52.778 | |
17. | 84 | | Gabriel VOLET | OGCA | P | | | 4|P | | |
Final, Group 5 |
18. | 96 | | Leander SCHEPERS | YDS | 1 | | | 4|1|1|1 | 53.013 | |
19. | 89 | | Zeno DE BOER | SVU | 2 | | | 4|3|1|2 | 54.255 | |
20. | 82 | | Jack URQUHART | NIRC | 3 | | | 3|2|2|3 | 53.837 | |
21. | 95 | | Bob ROOSEN | YDS | 4 | | | 4|3|2|4 | 55.134 | |
Final, Group 6 |
22. | 80 | | Francesco TUNNO | ITT | 1 | | | 4|2|4|1 | 54.186 | |
23. | 87 | | Stijn BEEKELAAR | SVU | 2 | | | 3|1|3|2 | 55.309 | |
24. | 73 | | Tino RETHORE | CST | 3 | | | 4|2|3|3 | 55.998 | |
25. | 88 | | Pieter BOLSIUS | SVU | 4 | | | 4|1|4|4 | 54.498 | |
Final, Group 7 |
26. | 70 | | Federico IORIATTI | CPP | 1 | | | 3|4|1 | 55.918 | |
27. | 78 | | Mikias GRILLANDINI | ITT | 2 | | | 3|4|2 | 57.316 | |
Quarter Finals, Group 2 |
28. | 77 | | Mattia ANEDDA | ITT | P | | | 3|P | 53.744 | |
Heats, Group 1 |
| 71 | | Thomas NADALINI | CPP | P | | | P | | |
|
|