Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
24TH WINTER UNIVERSIADE - Harbin, China - 19-23 February 2009
 
Heats 3000 meter Ladies
  5 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 16 skaters)
 Race 71, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.711 LIU Qiuhong  CHN5:55.451Q
2.626 Hye Kyung KIM  KOR5:55.543Q
3.219 Eri OGUCHI  JPN5:57.405Q
4.538 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS5:58.048ADV
5.414 Alex STANLEY  GBR5:58.923
6.122 Galina DUDKO  KAZ6:11.129
31 Vera ANTANENKA  BLRDQ
 Race 72, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 ZHOU Yang  CHN5:24.889Q
2.327 CHOI Jung-Won  KOR5:25.757Q
3.15 Nita AVRITH  CAN5:28.306Q
4.435 Olga MASKAIKINA  RUS5:30.811q
5.621 Yui WATANABE  JPN5:30.983
6.729 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL5:36.273
7.540 Renata KARABOVA  SVK5:40.709
 Race 73, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.325 JUNG Ba-Ra  KOR5:57.114Q
2.710 MENG Xiaoxue  CHN5:57.508Q
3.63 ValĂ©rie LAMBERT  CAN5:59.203Q
4.213 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR5:59.581 
5.437 Ilsiyar SHARAFUTDINOVA  RUS6:05.541
6.142 Szu-Han YANG  TPE6:10.469
530 Karolina REGUCKA  POLDQ
 Race 74, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 SUN Linlin  CHN6:06.804Q
2.724 YANG Shin-Young  KOR6:06.958Q
3.531 Anna ROMANOWICZ  POL6:13.973Q
4.615 Gemma COOPER  GBR6:14.047 
5.417 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN6:32.962
6.27 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU  CAN6:33.521ADV
7.141 Yu-Tzu CHANG  TPE6:48.627
 Race 75, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.436 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS5:33.609Q
2.24 Annik PLAMONDON  CAN5:33.775Q
3.520 Yukari KOYAMA  JPN5:34.029Q
4.133 Malwina ZAWADA  POL5:35.016 
5.62 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR5:37.181
6.323 Yelizaveta SIGULENKO  KAZ5:49.820
7.716 Rebecca COLLETT  GBR5:52.437


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport