Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPA CUP - Brugge, Belgium - 15-16 January 1994
 
Heats 500 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 50, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Maurizio CARNINO  ITA45.17Q
2.278 Igor OZEROV  RUS45.31Q
3.379 Sergey KOBYZEV  RUS45.71 
4.490 Stephan HUYGEN  BEL1:08.79
 Race 51, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Mirko VUILLERMIN  ITA45.09Q
2.252 Matthew JASPER  GBR45.66Q
3.369 Jan HOOGEVEEN  NED46.01 
4.459 Gabor BECSKY  HUN48.79
 Race 52, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Bjornar ELGETUN  NOR45.23Q
2.268 Erik DUYVELSHOF  NED45.46Q
3.393 Jason BRYS  BEL45.61 
4.454 Jens STECKEL  GER47.34
 Race 53, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Hugo HERRNHOF  ITA45.53Q
2.244 Arnaud DROUET  FRA47.02Q
3.376 Oystein CARLSEN  NOR47.24 
4.456 Jorg WAGNER  GER47.83
 Race 54, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Nicky GOOCH  GBR45.38Q
2.253 Rene GOSCHNICK  GER45.64Q
3.375 Gisle ELEVBAKKEN  NOR45.94 
4.487 Marcus MEIER  SWI49.19
 Race 55, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 Dmitri ERSHOV  RUS46.34Q
2.272 Marc VELZEBOER  NED46.38Q
3.392 Geert DEJONGE  BEL46.43 
4.460 SZABO Krisztian  HUN47.92
 Race 56, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Bruno LOSCOS  FRA46.04Q
2.282 Martin JOHANSSON  SWE47.20Q
3.383 Thomas WESTERLUND  SWE47.26 
4.457 Torsten BACK  GER50.62
 Race 57, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Orazio FAGONE  ITA45.47Q
2.245 Sebastian CROS  FRA46.33Q
3.351 Jamie FEARN  GBR46.41 
441 Patrick FALK  AUTDNF


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec