Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic - 12-14 January 2007
 
Heats 2000 m Relay Relay Junior Boys
  6 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 12 skaters)
 Race 48, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Canada  CAN2:52.699Q
 107Vincent ANDRE
 108Nicholas BEAN
 109Maxime FORTIN
2.22 Great Britain  GBR2:56.701Q
 127Stuart LOUGHREY
 128Ian UPCOTT
 129Gerard WILLIAMS
3.33 Slovakia  SVK3:00.910 
 159Milos VIGAS
 160Juraj BODO
 161Stefan DRAB
 Race 49, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Russia  RUS2:49.163Q
 156Evgeny KOZULIN
 157Artem VOLIKOV
 158Semen ELISTRATOV
2.25 Hungary  HUN2:49.261Q
 130TAMUS Marton
 131GALAMBOS Gábor
 132KNOCH Viktor
3.36 Romania  ROU3:04.770 
 153Marius PARASCHIVOIU
 154Gellert PATAKI
 155Csongor TEKSE
 Race 50, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 France  FRA2:49.978Q
 121Maxime CHATAIGNIER
 122Jérémy MASSON
 123Serge PLANCHER
2.28 Italy  ITA2:52.487Q
 133Marco BERTOLDI
 134Gianluigi NOVER
 135Claudio RINALDI
3.39 Ukraine  UKR2:55.760 
 164Oleksandr KOLODYAZHNYI
 165Viktor KOROLOV
 166Ievgen GUTENOV
 Race 51, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Korea  KOR2:55.243Q
 150LEE Jung-Su
 151SHIN Woo Chul
2.211 Japan  JPN3:08.572Q
 138Satoshi SAKASHITA
 139Yu MIURA
 171Yuzo TAKAMIDO
3.312 Croatia  CRO3:13.581 
 114Jakov DOLINIC
 115Boren ZUNAC
 Race 52, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Netherlands  NED2:55.286Q
 144Mike WESTERMAN
 145Jorrit OOSTEN
 146Freek VAN DER WART
2.214 Germany  GER2:56.098Q
 124Torsten KRÖGER
 125Hannes KRÜGER
 126Dennis WALZER
3.315 Czech Republic  CZE3:06.958 
 117Petr HARGAS
 118Vojtech LOUDIN
 119Ondrej SUCHY
 Race 53, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 China  CHN2:55.752Q
 110YE Liming
 111GAO Ming
 112WEI Jiguang
2.217 U.S.A.  USA3:03.693Q
 167Jeffrey SIMON
 168Simon CHO
 169Trevor MARSICANO
318 Poland  POLP
 147Dariusz KULESZA
 148Bartosz KONOPKO
 149Rafal PIÓRECKI


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports