Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic - 12-14 January 2007
 
Preliminaries 1000 meter Junior Men
  14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 30 skaters)
 Race 135, Group 1     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1121 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA1:32.637Q
2.2109 Maxime FORTIN  CAN1:32.763Q
3.3136 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:33.880 
4.4160 Juraj BODO  SVK1:37.339
5.5143 Paulius GLUSINAS  LTU1:41.036
 Race 136, Group 1     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1150 LEE Jung-Su  KOR1:33.822Q
2.2158 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:34.575Q
3.3113 Eric I CHENG  TPE1:34.932 
4.4141 Jekabs SAULITIS  LAT1:36.893
5.5170 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:37.425
 Race 137, Group 1     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1169 Trevor MARSICANO  USA1:35.124Q
2.2148 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL1:35.225Q
3.3145 Jorrit OOSTEN  NED1:35.799 
4.4101 Benjamin KOCH  AUT1:39.702
 Race 138, Group 1     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Petr HARGAS  CZE1:33.420Q
2.2133 Marco BERTOLDI  ITA1:33.889Q
3.3127 Stuart LOUGHREY  GBR1:35.553 
4.4106 Victor DIMITROV  BUL1:35.577
5.5163 Dejan HORVACKI  SRB1:46.955
 Race 139, Group 1     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Vincent ANDRE  CAN1:30.662Q
2.2167 Jeffrey SIMON  USA1:30.826Q
3.3124 Torsten KRÖGER  GER1:33.429q
4.4114 Jakov DOLINIC  CRO1:35.257
5.5154 Gellert PATAKI  ROU1:36.267
 Race 140, Group 1     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 WEI Jiguang  CHN1:35.248Q
2.2139 Yu MIURA  JPN1:35.553Q
3.3161 Stefan DRAB  SVK1:36.075 
4.4164 Oleksandr KOLODYAZHNYI  UKR1:40.664
5.5155 Csongor TEKSE  ROU1:44.463
 Race 141, Group 1     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1131 GALAMBOS Gábor  HUN1:37.779Q
2.2134 Gianluigi NOVER  ITA1:37.945Q
3.3119 Ondrej SUCHY  CZE1:39.658 
4.4166 Ievgen GUTENOV  UKR1:40.277
 Race 142, Group 1     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1151 SHIN Woo Chul  KOR1:30.449Q
2.2171 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN1:30.657Q
3.3104 Arno JASPERS  BEL1:34.042 
4.4125 Hannes KRÜGER  GER1:34.166
5.5153 Marius PARASCHIVOIU  ROU1:36.368
 Race 143, Group 1     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1128 Ian UPCOTT  GBR1:40.570Q
2.2135 Claudio RINALDI  ITA1:40.660Q
3.3118 Vojtech LOUDIN  CZE1:41.320 
4.4126 Dennis WALZER  GER1:41.486
 Race 144, Group 1     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 GAO Ming  CHN1:31.919Q