Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic - 12-14 January 2007
 
Heats 500 meter Junior Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 94, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1131 GALAMBOS Gábor  HUN44.575Q
2.2133 Marco BERTOLDI  ITA45.324Q
3.3147 Dariusz KULESZA  POL48.023 
4156 Evgeny KOZULIN  RUSP
 Race 95, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1151 SHIN Woo Chul  KOR43.043Q
2.2168 Simon CHO  USA43.147Q
3.3145 Jorrit OOSTEN  NED43.525 
4.4135 Claudio RINALDI  ITA44.412
 Race 96, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1110 Liming YE  CHN43.497Q
2.2159 Milos VIGAS  SVK1:16.125Q
3109 Maxime FORTIN  CANP
4158 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUSP
 Race 97, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1132 KNOCH Viktor  HUN43.399Q
2.2123 Serge PLANCHER  FRA43.444Q
3.3169 Trevor MARSICANO  USA43.556 
4.4124 Torsten KRÖGER  GER44.332
 Race 98, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 WEI Jiguang  CHN43.227Q
2.2121 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA43.286Q
3.3107 Vincent ANDRE  CAN43.580 
4139 Yu MIURA  JPNP
 Race 99, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Nicholas BEAN  CAN43.332Q
2.2128 Ian UPCOTT  GBR43.605Q
3.3157 Artem VOLIKOV  RUS43.839 
4.4113 Eric I CHENG  TPE44.204
 Race 100, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1167 Jeffrey SIMON  USA43.473Q
2.2150 LEE Jung-Su  KOR43.726Q
3.3115 Boren ZUNAC  CRO48.567 
4122 Jérémy MASSON  FRAP
 Race 101, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 GAO Ming  CHN43.644Q
2.2134 Gianluigi NOVER  ITA44.317Q
3.3117 Petr HARGAS  CZE44.566