Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sherbrooke, NS, Canada - 9-11 January 2009
Overall Classification Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
1500
500
1000
1500
Best time
1.
34
NOH Ah-Reum
KOR
81
7
1
5
1
3
2:23.931
2.
32
LEE Eun-Byul
KOR
76
8
2
4
2
1
2:26.794
3.
33
LEE Mi-Yeon
KOR
47
14
3
8
3
2
2:26.873
4.
7
Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
45
12
4
1
7
6
2:27.969
5.
24
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
34
15
5
2
8
4
2:33.990
6.
6
Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
21
18
6
3
9
5
2:28.660
7.
45
Mary GRACE
USA
8
25
11
10
4
2:29.583
8.
8
Ivanie BLONDIN
CAN
23
7
11
5
2:31.281
9.
43
Lana GEHRING
USA
26
8
6
12
2:32.540
10.
44
Alyson DUDEK
USA
32
12
7
13
2:27.149
11.
10
LIU Yang
CHN
33
18
9
6
2:31.393
12.
11
SUN Xiaowan
CHN
43
9
24
10
2:25.763
13.
18
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
45
19
15
11
2:28.691
14.
14
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
46
14
17
15
2:28.466
15.
20
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
47
21
12
14
2:33.232
16.
25
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
49
15
13
21
2:33.114
17.
19
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
53
17
20
16
2:34.909
18.
28
Marie YOSHIDA
JPN
56
13
23
20
2:32.966
19.
27
Ishida CHIKA
JPN
58
20
19
19
2:32.505
20.
26
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
64
33
14
17
2:31.244
21.
29
Hitomi SAITO
JPN
70
25
16
29
2:30.464
22.
16
Elisa LENKE
GER
71
26
21
24
2:31.181
23.
9
ZHANG Qichao
CHN
74
10
18
2:28.359
24.
42
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
75
23
30
22
2:35.521
25.
39
Ilsiyar SHARAFUTDINOVA
RUS
77
22
28
27
2:33.458
26.
36
Paula BZURA
POL
78
16
32
30
2:32.285
27.
15
Bianca WALTER
GER
78
27
25
26
2:32.601
28.
22
DÉNES Veronika
HUN
79
34
22
23
2:32.290
29.
40
Natalia PLUGINA
RUS
83
24
31
28
2:37.847
30.
17
Monika HELLER
GER
88
28
26
34
2:33.492
31.
30
Inna SIMONOVA
KAZ
89
30
34
25
2:36.934
32.
37
Beata PODWYSOCKA
POL
89
31
27
31
2:39.466
33.
4
Raia ZAHARIEVA
BUL
101
35
29
37
2:36.287
34.
35
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
101
36
33
32
2:36.699
35.
1
Emma COXON-SMITH
AUS
103
39
18
2:48.504
36.
3
Anne-Sophie DAVREUX
BEL
108
29
44
35
2:34.668
37.
41
Alena KARTSEVA
RUS
109
41
35
33
2:32.675
38.
31
Kseniya MOTOVA
KAZ
115
40
37
38
2:57.917
39.
2
Sinead FOGARTY
AUS
116
32
42
42
2:42.754
40.
5
Petia GEORGIEVA
BUL
119
42
41
36
2:37.334
41.
21
TOTH Patricia
HUN
119
37
38
44
2:37.690
42.
38
Marta WÓJCIK
POL
119
38
40
41
2:40.157
43.
23
Valeria POSTRIGIAN
ISR
120
44
36
40
2:38.928
44.
13
Hsiao-Ying CHUNG
TPE
121
43
39
39
2:37.756
45.
12
Josipa TADIC
CRO
131
45
43
43
3:12.563
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters