Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU EUROPA CUP - Graz, Austria - 20-21 January 1995
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 73, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.219 Mirko VUILLERMIN  ITA1:34.04Q
2.330 Vincent WOLVERS  NED1:34.14Q
3.47 Matthew JASPER  GBR1:34.25 
4.526 LAJOS Szolt  HUN1:35.62
 Race 74, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.232 Joost SMIT  NED1:34.87Q
2.35 Willy O'REILLY  GBR1:34.90Q
3.440 Daniel JANSSON  SWE1:34.95 
4.537 Gisle ELEVBAKKEN  NOR1:36.08
 Race 75, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Nicky GOOCH  GBR1:36.74Q
2.327 SZABO Krisztian  HUN1:37.43Q
3.41 Patrick FALK  AUT1:43.04 
4.512 Ludovic MATHIEU  FRA1:43.54
5.615 Arian NACHBAR  GER1:58.76
 Race 76, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 Michele ANTONIOLI  ITA1:31.53Q
2.335 Tore KLEVSTUEN  NOR1:32.67Q
3.424 KUN Balint Tibor  HUN1:33.71 
4.514 Torsten BACK  GER1:53.10
 Race 77, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.231 Dave VERSTEEG  NED1:35.45Q
2.339 Martin JOHANSSON  SWE1:35.63Q
3.49 Bruno LOSCOS  FRA1:35.70 
4.536 Oystein CARLSEN  NOR1:36.99
5.644 Marcus MEIER  SWI1:44.85
 Race 78, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Jason BRYS  BEL1:38.47Q
2.334 Bjornar ELGETUN  NOR1:38.51Q
3.48 Arnaud DROUET  FRA1:39.19 
4.518 Jens STECKEL  GER1:41.15
5.642 Magnus GOTING  SWE1:45.24
 Race 79, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Orazio FAGONE  ITA1:38.08Q
2.36 Jamie FEARN  GBR1:38.37Q
3.445 Alexander MIKLUHA  UKR1:40.40 
4.510 Stephane MAIRESSE  FRA1:40.46
5.641 Thomas WESTERLUND  SWE1:41.36
 Race 80, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.229 Marc VELZEBOER  NED1:33.99Q
2.322 Diego CATTANI  ITA1:34.32Q
3.425 SZANTO Kornel  HUN1:36.80 
4.517 Jorg WAGNER  GER1:37.18
5.62 Armin SUPANZ  AUT1:43.66


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro