Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Nagano, Japan - 5-7 December 2008
 
Preliminaries 500m Ladies
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
 Race 57     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 LIU Qiuhong  CHN44.672Q
2.59 YANG Shin-Young  KOR44.900Q
3.7 Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA  BUL44.983q
4.64 Ilsiyar SHARAFUTDINOVA  RUS48.597
 Race 58     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Jessica GREGG  CAN44.868Q
2.21 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRA45.255Q
3.40 Yui SAKAI  JPN45.558 
4.46 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED47.097
 Race 59     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 PARK Seung-Hi  KOR45.421Q
2.49 Maaike VOS  NED45.552Q
3.62 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS47.565 
4.43 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN47.881
 Race 60     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Tatiana BORODULINA  AUS45.340Q
2.13 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN45.717Q
3.71 Alyson DUDEK  USA45.794 
4.45 Ishida CHIKA  JPN45.934
 Race 61     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.70 Allison BAVER  USA45.263Q
2.23 Sarah LINDSAY  GBR45.714Q
3.16 FU Tian Yu  CHN45.746 
4.29 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN1:20.368
 Race 62     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Arianna FONTANA  ITA45.350Q
2.58 JUNG Ba-Ra  KOR45.496Q
3.9 Anne MALTAIS  CAN45.546 
4.24 Aika KLEIN  GER45.712
 Race 63     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 WANG Meng  CHN44.539Q
2.51 Annita VAN DOORN  NED45.221Q
3.27 Tina GRASSOW  GER47.625 
 Race 64     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE44.742Q
2.63 Ekatarina BELOVA  RUS44.867Q
3.54 Aida BELLA  POL45.002q
4.36 Lucia PERETTI  ITA45.685
 Race 65     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL45.164Q
2.25 Susanne RUDOLPH  GER45.240Q
3.38 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA45.342 
4.30 DARÁZS Rózsa  HUN46.112


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport