Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Beijing, China - 28-30 November 2008
 
Preliminaries 500m (2) Ladies
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
 Race 66     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.530 ZHAO Nannan  CHN44.563Q
2.764 Maaike VOS  NED45.439Q
3.579 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA45.439 
4.757 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN47.002
 Race 67     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.524 Jessica GREGG  CAN45.386Q
2.774 JUNG Ba-Ra  KOR46.176Q
3.759 Ishida CHIKA  JPN47.257 
4.562 Bianca WALTER  GER47.351
 Race 68     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.502 Tatiana BORODULINA  AUS45.517Q
2.570 KESZLER Andrea  HUN46.049Q
3.539 KIM Jong Mi  PRK46.733ADV
563 Sarah LINDSAY  GBRDQ
 Race 69     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.575 Arianna FONTANA  ITA44.965Q
2.541 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRA45.075Q
3.508 Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA  BUL45.198 
4.790 Maria GARCIA  USA45.277
 Race 70     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.529 FU Tian Yu  CHN44.931Q
2.782 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS46.828Q
3.578 Debora SECCHI  ITA46.905 
 Race 71     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.781 Ekatarina BELOVA  RUS45.997Q
2.511 Annik PLAMONDON  CAN46.002Q
3.568 DARÁZS Rózsa  HUN1:35.734 
754 Yui SAKAI  JPNDQ
 Race 72     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.788 Alyson DUDEK  USA45.433Q
2.566 Xinyue WANG  HKG45.545Q
3.776 PARK Seung-Hi  KOR1:01.895 
 Race 73     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.528 LIU Qiuhong  CHN44.731Q
2.775 YANG Shin-Young  KOR45.261Q
3.525 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN45.383 
 Race 74     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.507 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL44.899Q
2.561 Tina GRASSOW  GER44.993Q
3.769 Aida BELLA  POL45.117 
4.505 Vera ANTANENKA  BLR47.571
 Race 75     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.559 Susanne RUDOLPH  GER45.909Q
2.789 Lana GEHRING  USA46.089Q
3.763 Margriet DE SCHUTTER  NED47.814 
4.783 Ilsiyar SHARAFUTDINOVA  RUS48.071


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro