Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Beijing, China - 28-30 November 2008
 
Quarterfinals 1500m Ladies
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 51     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.541 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRA2:28.797Q
2.530 ZHAO Nannan  CHN2:29.032Q
3.756 Mika OZAWA  JPN2:29.629 
4.503 Alix-Myra ANDERSON  AUS2:29.678
5.540 JU Yun Mi  PRK2:33.503
6.783 Ilsiyar SHARAFUTDINOVA  RUS3:04.272
 Race 52     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.773 SHIN Sae-Bom  KOR2:31.333Q
2.513 Kalyna ROBERGE  CAN2:31.456Q
3.560 Christin PRIEBST  GER2:31.718 
4.568 DARÁZS Rózsa  HUN2:33.149
5.760 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ2:34.321
6.763 Margriet DE SCHUTTER  NED2:36.092
 Race 53     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.771 JUNG Eun-Ju  KOR2:25.914Q
2.779 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS2:28.637Q
3.753 Katia ZINI  ITA2:28.720q
4.757 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN2:29.413ADV
514 Jessica HEWITT  CANDQ
 Race 54     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.787 Allison BAVER  USA2:29.015Q
2.511 Annik PLAMONDON  CAN2:29.273Q
3.543 Aika KLEIN  GER2:29.385 
4.576 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:30.295
5.510 Gergana PATSOVA  BUL2:31.168
6.505 Vera ANTANENKA  BLR2:33.071
 Race 55     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.772 KIM Min-Jung  KOR2:23.804Q
2.786 Kimberly DERRICK  USA2:23.987Q
3.778 Nina EVTEEVA  RUS2:24.410q
4.566 Xinyue WANG  HKG2:27.421
5.784 Ranya EZZI  SWE2:27.874
6.769 Aida BELLA  POL2:28.774
 Race 56     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.527 ZHOU Yang  CHN2:33.029Q
2.758 Biba SAKURAI  JPN2:33.469Q
3.504 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT2:34.640 
4.570 KESZLER Andrea  HUN2:37.686
5.768 Francesca JACKSON  NZL2:41.319
 Race 57     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.785 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK  USA2:31.684Q
2.531 ZHANG Hui  CHN2:31.866Q
3.777 Katalin KRISTO  ROU2:32.089 
4.767 Annita VAN DOORN  NED2:32.323
5.577 Lucia PERETTI  ITA2:32.449
6.509 Kristina VUTEVA  BUL2:42.194


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro